PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0001 BOONE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    783
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.43


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   70.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   61.35
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   37.42
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.41
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.77
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   52.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.37
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.29
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   41.83
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.50
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.64
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   66.51
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   59.67
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   53.46
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.94
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   54.14
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   57.35
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   59.67
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   60.66
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   61.10
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.27
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   31.91
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   32.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   72.11
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   64.38
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   52.96
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   47.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   66.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   68.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0002 BOONE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.82


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   65.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   34.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.64
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   56.86
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   40.29
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.90
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.94
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.27
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.05
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.66
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   51.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   64.93
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.41
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   54.52
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.29
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.51
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   60.82
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.87
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   67.72
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   64.84
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.00
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   32.72
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   67.83
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   65.27
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   34.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.38
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   68.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   71.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0003 BOONE 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    955
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.96


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   70.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   43.90
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.45
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   44.62
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   49.20
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.39
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.35
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.12
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.01
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   51.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   59.91
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   56.91
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   51.84
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   53.13
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.83
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.73
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.71
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   54.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   45.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   54.69
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   45.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.38
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.74
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   71.22
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   70.45
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.69
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   69.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0004 BOONE 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.48


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   69.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   59.74
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.26
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   52.27
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.65
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   53.20
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   43.14
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   55.47
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.33
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   59.22
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   40.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.63
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   52.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   63.12
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.48
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   55.76
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   58.07
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.88
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   45.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   57.49
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   56.27
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   43.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   60.11
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   61.14
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   38.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   35.79
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   32.23
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   31.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   70.17
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   68.92
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.15
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   72.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   72.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0005 BOONE 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.65


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   65.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.11
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.78
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   57.54
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.39
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.09
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.24
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.77
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.21
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   61.32
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.97
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   48.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   66.57
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   33.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   61.49
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   38.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   59.04
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   40.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.55
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.25
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   61.93
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   38.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   60.74
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.03
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   38.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   63.07
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.67
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.94
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   70.31
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   70.43
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.00
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   75.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   75.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0006 CENTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    847
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.25


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   43.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.13
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   62.83
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.54
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   64.87
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.83
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.70
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.20
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   58.28
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   37.89
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   62.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.37
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   69.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.65
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   60.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.51
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   60.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.92
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   66.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   36.73
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   63.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   32.96
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   67.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.94
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   61.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.42
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   56.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.36
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    172   37.89
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   62.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.75
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   67.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   13.81
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   13.81
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   11.96
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   19.07
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.60
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   19.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   61.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0007 CENTER 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.50


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   51.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.05
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.87
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   67.37
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   29.66
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   68.01
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.41
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.26
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   34.69
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   65.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.87
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   71.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   35.26
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   64.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.46
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   63.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.30
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   71.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   34.27
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   65.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.73
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   71.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.99
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   64.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.37
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   57.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   36.72
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   34.62
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   65.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.49
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   69.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   11.81
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   13.92
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.03
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   21.01
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   23.04
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   21.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   63.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   36.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   65.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0008 CENTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1319
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.42


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   59.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   74.33
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.12
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   70.80
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.78
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   67.81
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.67
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   61.60
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.59
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   65.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.55
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   75.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.58
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   66.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.41
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   65.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.22
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   71.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.41
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   67.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.40
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   70.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.67
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   66.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   36.93
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   63.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.09
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   65.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.59
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   65.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.93
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   71.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   12.00
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.78
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.44
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   21.22
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.78
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   57.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   61.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0009 CENTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1054
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.35


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   60.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.61
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   61.20
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.63
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   62.74
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.33
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   63.06
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.78
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.33
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.59
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   58.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.36
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   69.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.44
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   58.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.49
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   58.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.40
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   65.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.61
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   61.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   37.88
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   62.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.36
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   57.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   47.39
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   52.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.92
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    191   41.79
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   34.63
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   65.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   14.06
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.16
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.61
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   19.30
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.34
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   35.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0010 CENTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.22


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   62.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   37.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.62
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   37.95
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   58.42
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   36.93
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   60.05
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   40.43
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.85
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   46.08
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   53.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.66
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   63.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   44.63
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   49.47
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   50.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   37.91
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   62.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   45.10
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.76
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   59.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.53
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   55.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   54.89
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   45.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   50.92
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   49.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    330   43.31
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   56.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   39.15
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   60.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   15.65
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   15.37
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   13.50
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   16.64
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   20.99
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   17.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1815


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   68.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   31.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   70.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0011 CENTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.14


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   54.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   39.27
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   58.90
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   34.11
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   61.79
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.63
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   62.79
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   37.43
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   57.87
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.96
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   59.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   33.93
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   65.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.39
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   59.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.68
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   55.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   35.14
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   64.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.22
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   59.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.12
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   63.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   40.11
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   59.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.36
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   48.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   44.86
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   55.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    207   37.43
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   62.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.80
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   64.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   15.35
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   13.55
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   13.08
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   17.62
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   21.38
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   19.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   65.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   65.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   34.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0012 CENTER 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.44


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   66.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   49.77
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   49.77
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.13
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   55.30
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   41.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   53.28
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   43.83
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   48.67
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   49.08
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   36.81
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   63.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   47.87
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   52.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   50.25
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   49.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   43.59
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   56.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   48.41
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   51.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.85
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   52.25
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   47.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    446  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.50
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   45.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   51.50
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   48.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    282   46.53
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   53.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   45.91
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.57
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   14.79
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   16.29
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   17.21
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   18.57
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1400


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   69.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   72.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0013 CENTER 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.81


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   60.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   45.20
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   54.00
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   35.79
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   59.29
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.81
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   58.45
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.30
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   52.06
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   45.95
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   54.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   35.64
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   64.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   46.21
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   53.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.36
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   39.88
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   60.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   42.97
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   57.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.72
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   57.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   44.44
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    472  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.16
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   49.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   44.92
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    289   45.95
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   54.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   39.20
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   60.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   16.37
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   15.12
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   12.09
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   17.33
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   20.86
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   18.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1448


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   65.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   34.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   67.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0014 CENTER 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.73


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   68.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   31.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   65.43
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.74
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   55.44
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   42.53
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   55.07
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.14
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   59.37
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   35.95
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   62.69
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   37.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   50.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   63.62
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   36.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   64.81
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   35.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.24
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   62.28
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   37.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   59.10
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   40.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   62.63
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   68.69
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   65.28
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   34.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   61.57
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   38.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   60.48
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   39.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   20.55
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   19.35
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   20.55
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   13.14
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   14.77
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   11.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1659


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   76.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   78.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0015 CENTER 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    999
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.86


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   67.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   32.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.67
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.70
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   53.74
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   43.28
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   54.97
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   48.67
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   50.09
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.53
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   61.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   50.00
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   54.31
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   45.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.68
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   57.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   47.96
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   46.45
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   53.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.18
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   49.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.89
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.31
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   47.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.56
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   50.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.01
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   56.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.66
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   16.89
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   15.50
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.96
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   17.35
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1297


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   71.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   73.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0016 CENTER 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.89


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.20
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   59.66
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   34.41
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   63.77
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.05
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   60.69
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   59.08
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   40.59
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.14
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   69.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.53
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.84
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   34.90
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   65.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   42.98
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   57.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.62
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   60.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   43.67
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   56.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   49.48
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   50.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   46.06
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   53.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    206   42.56
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   57.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.55
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   62.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.59
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   14.56
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   13.42
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   17.39
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   20.56
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   17.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1133


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   67.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   69.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0017 CENTER 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1020
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.94


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   69.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   55.93
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   43.33
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   49.76
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   48.50
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   50.08
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   47.68
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   52.61
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   44.63
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   54.10
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   45.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   45.15
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   54.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   55.29
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   44.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   55.96
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   49.20
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   50.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   54.47
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   45.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   50.57
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   49.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   58.35
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   41.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   58.41
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   41.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.77
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   41.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    326   52.92
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   47.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   52.02
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   47.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   19.27
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   17.08
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   17.64
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   14.54
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   15.95
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   15.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1417


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   28.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   71.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0018 CENTER 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.20


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   67.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.25
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   45.75
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.90
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   52.69
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.46
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.36
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.32
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.28
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.05
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.86
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   53.88
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   57.75
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.07
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   55.19
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   44.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.93
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.35
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.82
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   56.94
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.79
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.30
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   19.09
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.54
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   17.39
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.78
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.67
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   13.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   68.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   69.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0019 CENTER 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1016
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.66


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   69.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   53.65
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.49
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.37
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   49.62
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.14
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   48.19
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   51.52
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.92
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   53.24
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   46.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   58.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   55.11
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.71
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   42.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   46.49
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   52.32
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   47.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.72
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   52.99
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   47.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   58.61
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   57.58
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    263   50.38
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.48
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   49.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   18.65
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   18.48
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.01
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   15.59
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   16.87
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   14.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1174


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   71.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   72.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0020 CENTER 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1248
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.65


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   72.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   60.39
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.96
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   50.14
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   48.63
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   50.07
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   48.13
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   52.97
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   43.93
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   56.82
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   45.30
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   54.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   57.89
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   55.08
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   49.17
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   50.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   53.59
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   46.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   51.27
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   48.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   55.73
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   44.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    476  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   58.68
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   56.52
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    371   52.62
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   47.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   53.03
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   18.38
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   17.35
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   17.47
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   14.69
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   17.29
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1654


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   70.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   70.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0021 CENTER 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.49


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   68.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   57.38
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.62
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   53.24
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   45.04
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.53
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   45.23
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   53.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   42.14
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   59.15
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   40.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   50.57
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   58.99
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   41.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   59.54
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   48.46
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   51.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   55.47
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.46
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   46.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   57.50
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.70
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   58.35
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   41.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    259   50.10
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   52.33
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   19.93
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   18.85
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   18.94
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   14.07
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.06
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   68.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0022 CENTER 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.48


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   69.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   30.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.54
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   45.12
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.55
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   49.87
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   48.52
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   48.65
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   52.89
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   43.68
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   55.67
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   44.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   41.21
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   58.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   56.90
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   58.03
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   41.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   45.02
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   54.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   55.13
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   44.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   50.72
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   49.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   55.28
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   44.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   61.05
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   38.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   58.12
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   41.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    394   51.37
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   48.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   51.64
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   19.68
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   17.11
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   16.39
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   15.27
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   16.89
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   14.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1794


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   71.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   72.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0023 CENTER 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.72


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   66.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   58.64
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   40.74
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   44.02
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   53.09
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.12
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   52.73
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   52.10
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.51
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.29
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   46.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.74
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   58.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.51
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   45.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   59.29
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.31
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   58.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.40
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   50.49
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.96
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   45.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   63.98
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   56.84
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   43.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    281   54.56
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   45.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   48.43
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   51.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   20.31
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   16.68
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   16.35
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   14.78
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   17.59
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1211


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   73.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   74.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0024 CENTER 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1332
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.85


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   64.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.65
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.39
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   39.70
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   56.97
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.29
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   57.16
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.39
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   53.38
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.17
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   54.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   35.79
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   64.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   47.23
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   52.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.60
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   40.22
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   59.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   44.44
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.39
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   57.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   46.59
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   53.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   47.42
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   52.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.28
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   51.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.52
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   41.34
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   58.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.08
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   15.44
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   13.53
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   18.44
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   19.14
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   17.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1567


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   68.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   31.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   70.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0025 CENTER 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.47


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   75.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   57.27
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.42
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   51.72
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   46.50
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   53.30
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   44.78
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   56.14
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   40.46
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   58.24
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   46.41
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   53.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   57.38
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   42.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   58.38
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   41.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   54.76
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   45.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   57.37
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   42.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   55.20
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   44.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   58.79
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   41.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   64.00
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.05
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   39.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    470   57.60
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   42.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   58.05
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   41.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   19.60
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   18.34
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   19.50
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   14.36
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   15.21
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   13.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1985


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   72.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   27.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   74.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0026 CENTER 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1272
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.66


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   72.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   54.15
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   45.13
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   48.36
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   48.22
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   48.07
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   48.93
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.02
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   44.04
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   55.17
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   43.51
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   56.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   56.45
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   56.73
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   43.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.14
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   49.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   52.96
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   47.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.87
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   49.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   54.69
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   45.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   58.79
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   41.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   56.17
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   43.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    358   51.59
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   49.13
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   17.47
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   17.28
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   18.50
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   16.13
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   16.31
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   14.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1649


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   75.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0027 CENTER 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.56


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   68.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   57.72
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   41.91
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   47.35
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   50.13
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.59
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   50.13
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   51.15
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   45.59
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.18
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   44.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   42.50
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   57.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   54.68
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   45.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   56.91
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   43.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   46.64
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   55.21
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   50.00
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   54.29
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   45.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   61.47
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   38.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   57.64
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   42.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   53.53
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   46.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   50.13
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   49.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   19.32
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   17.17
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   17.28
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   15.13
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   16.49
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   14.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1765


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   73.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   73.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0028 CENTER 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    917
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.96


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   68.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   46.46
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   52.65
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.48
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.51
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   42.53
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.19
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   47.64
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.93
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.21
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   49.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.63
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   64.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   52.53
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   47.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.41
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   39.88
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   60.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.06
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   48.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   47.15
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   52.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.21
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   49.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.58
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   43.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.64
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.27
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   46.03
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.76
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   16.56
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   16.29
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.19
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.29
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   14.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   70.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0029 CENTER 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    952
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.05


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   67.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.87
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   56.13
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   39.18
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.79
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   39.05
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   58.57
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.60
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   52.98
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.76
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.01
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.76
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.05
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   53.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.48
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   58.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   44.25
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   55.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.48
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   59.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   45.83
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   49.89
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   50.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.46
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   53.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.84
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   55.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   40.18
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   59.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   15.51
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   14.91
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.42
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   17.89
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   20.28
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   17.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   64.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   65.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0030 CENTER 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    728
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.69


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   59.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.71
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   64.29
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.71
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   61.16
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.07
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   62.91
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.43
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   56.70
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.06
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   56.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.60
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   67.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.82
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   57.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   47.19
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   34.82
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   65.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   40.06
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   59.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.67
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   62.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   46.09
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   53.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.45
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   50.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   54.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.50
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   59.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.38
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   64.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   14.88
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.03
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.38
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.45
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.72
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   17.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   64.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   67.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0031 CENTER 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.72


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   63.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.94
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.38
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.88
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.56
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   50.10
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   50.00
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.83
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   52.09
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.06
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   62.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   51.38
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   48.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   53.16
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   41.50
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   58.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   51.88
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.13
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   51.49
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   48.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   61.31
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   56.13
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    260   51.90
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   49.60
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   50.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   18.74
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   16.98
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   17.46
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   15.77
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   16.73
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   72.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   74.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0032 CENTER 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.90


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   69.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   30.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   43.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   55.73
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   38.74
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   58.77
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   39.77
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   56.91
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.97
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   53.85
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   46.73
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   53.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   62.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   46.58
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   53.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   45.97
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   54.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   40.10
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   59.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.13
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   57.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.66
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   57.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   45.84
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   54.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   49.24
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   45.55
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.18
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   41.60
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   58.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   15.45
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   16.05
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   14.49
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   17.38
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   19.84
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   16.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1346


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   69.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   70.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0033 CENTER 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.74


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   67.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.41
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   47.79
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.81
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   55.23
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.65
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   54.82
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   45.59
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.92
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.78
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   53.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   36.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   63.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   48.98
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   51.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   52.60
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   47.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   43.46
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   56.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   47.83
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   42.44
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   57.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   48.95
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   51.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   52.40
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   47.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   51.19
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   48.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    310   49.68
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.82
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   54.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   16.32
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   15.78
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   16.25
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   16.79
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   18.62
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   16.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1477


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   71.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   28.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   71.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   28.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0034 CENTER 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.97


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   72.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.41
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.59
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.23
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.10
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   56.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   40.63
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   58.89
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.74
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   61.50
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.20
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   60.48
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   62.26
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   53.83
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   61.17
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   38.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   57.25
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   60.19
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   62.75
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   59.42
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.56
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   56.90
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   20.27
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.42
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.60
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.41
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   13.51
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   12.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   71.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   71.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0035 CENTER 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.96


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   67.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.09
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.76
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.26
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.83
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   46.81
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.58
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.25
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   48.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   36.12
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   63.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.68
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.54
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.92
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   58.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   51.24
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   46.52
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   53.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.59
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   46.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.83
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   44.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.22
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    166   45.98
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   54.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   46.13
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   53.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.67
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.89
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.89
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   16.33
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.78
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   72.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   73.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0036 CENTER 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.51


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   67.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   55.47
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.72
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   46.06
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   52.42
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.86
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   50.84
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   52.52
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   43.87
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   55.42
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   44.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   41.34
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   58.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   57.06
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   42.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   54.00
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   46.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.61
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   55.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.43
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   45.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   50.55
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   56.83
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   43.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.58
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   57.79
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   42.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    343   53.01
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   46.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.46
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   50.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   18.68
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   17.62
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   16.29
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   16.09
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   16.62
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   14.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1510


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   75.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   77.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0037 CENTER 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.12


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   63.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.07
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   54.74
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   35.92
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.34
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.46
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   58.79
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.61
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   55.10
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   45.32
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   54.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.10
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   65.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   45.38
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   54.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.40
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   51.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.86
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   62.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.12
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   58.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.88
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   60.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.23
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.64
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   48.39
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.12
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   51.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.47
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   60.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.05
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.79
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.17
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   19.50
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.16
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   64.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   67.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0038 JACKSON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.84


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   70.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   67.93
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.07
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   57.64
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   39.78
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.04
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   37.02
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   61.22
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.06
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   64.62
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   35.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.16
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   58.77
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   41.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.38
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   67.84
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   59.01
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   64.19
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   57.33
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   64.42
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   65.86
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   34.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   65.10
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   64.10
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   40.85
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.25
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   29.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.61
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.51
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.21
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.41
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   72.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   72.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0039 JACKSON 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.02


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   69.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   57.01
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.59
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   51.32
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.21
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.09
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   42.18
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   53.94
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   39.42
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   59.24
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.65
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   51.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.00
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   55.35
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    213   44.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   59.33
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   40.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   56.69
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   43.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   58.99
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   52.31
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   47.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   60.00
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   60.29
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   59.37
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   59.41
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   37.43
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.28
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.15
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.67
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.24
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.32
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   61.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   62.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0040 JACKSON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.37


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   70.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   59.36
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   39.27
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.95
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.59
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   54.34
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   40.91
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   55.16
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.63
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   59.70
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.49
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.04
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.90
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    206   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   60.50
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.00
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.05
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   43.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.05
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   50.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   58.85
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   59.62
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   40.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   57.63
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   55.49
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   36.70
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.65
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.08
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.33
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.00
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.12
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   59.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   67.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   69.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0041 JACKSON 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.20


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   64.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   35.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.11
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.45
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   49.61
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   48.04
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   48.81
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.43
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   51.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   43.63
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   55.00
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   44.58
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   55.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   47.01
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   52.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   54.47
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   45.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   55.13
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.71
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   52.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.04
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   46.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.74
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   54.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   55.58
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   57.03
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.14
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   46.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   52.10
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.51
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   28.26
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   35.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.83
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.80
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.82
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.93
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   61.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   38.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   61.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0042 JACKSON 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.90


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   70.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.08
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.92
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   47.62
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   50.51
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   50.43
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.06
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.70
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   51.59
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   48.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   42.83
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.62
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   55.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   50.26
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    283   49.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   53.10
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.73
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   50.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   52.16
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   47.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   45.96
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   54.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   51.36
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   53.43
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   46.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.50
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   47.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   51.52
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.59
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   28.55
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.72
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.48
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.88
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   37.56
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   62.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   61.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   62.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   37.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0043 LIBERTY 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1276
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.86


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   52.23
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.42
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   45.72
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   52.39
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   46.85
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   49.19
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   48.36
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   45.68
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   53.94
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   46.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   41.65
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   58.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.05
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   54.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   53.09
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   46.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.45
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   53.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   48.97
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   51.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   46.49
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   53.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   52.54
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   50.82
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   49.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   51.87
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   48.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   50.66
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   34.00
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   29.32
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    274   36.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   30.40
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.67
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.81
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.73
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   64.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   67.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   32.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   69.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0044 LIBERTY 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.30


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.31
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   56.41
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   48.34
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.45
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.45
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   45.50
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   48.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.03
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   54.85
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   45.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   43.40
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.95
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   49.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   54.81
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   45.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.51
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.47
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.73
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.71
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.98
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   49.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   56.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.91
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.93
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.45
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     78   33.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   32.54
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   37.87
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.83
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   54.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   59.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0045 LIBERTY 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1984
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.43


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   69.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   30.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   53.56
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   46.44
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   45.77
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   50.43
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   46.04
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   50.39
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   47.95
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   47.86
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   52.10
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   47.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   43.18
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   56.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   44.89
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   55.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   52.12
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   47.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   54.06
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   45.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   47.31
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   52.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   50.19
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   49.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   45.03
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   54.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   51.32
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   48.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    716  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   53.70
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   46.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   52.24
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   47.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   50.10
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   49.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   37.15
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   28.28
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    390   34.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   26.74
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   36.30
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.45
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   53.87
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   67.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   67.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   32.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0046 LIBERTY 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.66


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   69.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.73
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   43.27
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   51.41
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.59
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   51.23
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.42
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   51.53
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   44.44
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   54.41
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   46.79
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   52.00
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   48.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.50
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   55.45
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   44.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   52.47
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   47.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   54.42
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   45.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   52.22
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   47.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.20
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   56.07
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   43.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   54.84
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   54.44
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   45.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   38.70
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   27.96
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.59
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   36.26
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.73
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   37.15
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   62.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   69.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   70.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0047 LIBERTY 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.66


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   70.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   50.80
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.88
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.44
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.47
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   47.00
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   49.59
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.11
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   48.48
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   51.94
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   48.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   43.17
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   56.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   45.91
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   54.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   54.12
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   52.75
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   44.44
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   50.83
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   49.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   44.95
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   55.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   52.03
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   54.42
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   45.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   52.09
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   47.62
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   35.99
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   29.18
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   47.01
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.11
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.67
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.93
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   71.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   67.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   69.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0048 LIBERTY 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.82


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   71.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   60.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   38.13
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   50.69
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.43
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.68
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.25
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   52.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   42.18
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   56.98
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   48.60
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   51.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.97
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   48.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   55.90
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   44.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   52.25
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   47.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   54.96
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   45.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   52.41
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   47.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.06
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   58.69
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   41.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   56.06
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   43.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   55.34
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   44.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.74
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.44
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.43
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.43
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.00
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.46
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   71.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0049 LIBERTY 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.25


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   72.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.77
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.09
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.09
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.73
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   55.99
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.32
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   56.34
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.50
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.24
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   50.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   49.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   55.24
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   61.59
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   62.00
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.97
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   60.71
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   53.97
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   62.09
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   37.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   64.02
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   58.92
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   59.95
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   34.80
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   29.64
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.98
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   36.03
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.80
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.96
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   64.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   75.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   76.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0050 MORGAN 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.03


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   69.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   66.40
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.60
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   56.99
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   39.86
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.03
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.36
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   62.32
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.42
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   65.22
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.43
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   47.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   69.10
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   69.61
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   59.07
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   53.76
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   46.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   66.07
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   67.52
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.96
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   68.48
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   45.62
           LEE KLEIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.03
           RICHARD SCHULTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   62.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   37.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0051 MORGAN 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1229
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.27


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   71.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   70.47
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.52
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   59.19
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   37.18
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   61.38
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   35.64
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   62.83
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   33.29
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   67.50
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   32.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   54.64
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   45.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   70.69
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   29.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   70.98
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   29.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   60.14
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   39.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   65.24
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   34.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   56.69
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   43.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   67.08
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   32.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   65.13
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   34.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   73.53
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   70.18
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   42.24
           LEE KLEIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   27.94
           RICHARD SCHULTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   73.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   73.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0052 MORGAN 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1219
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.18


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   67.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   66.79
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.12
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   56.01
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   41.82
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   55.51
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.29
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   58.98
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   38.02
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   60.09
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   39.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   48.98
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   67.36
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   65.88
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   34.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   55.15
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   44.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   60.15
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   39.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   53.41
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   64.28
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   35.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   62.89
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   37.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   67.65
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   32.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   64.31
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   35.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   40.42
           LEE KLEIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   28.96
           RICHARD SCHULTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   72.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   73.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   26.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0053 PINE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.76


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   68.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.18
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.97
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   53.57
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.29
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   53.47
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.16
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   51.94
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.73
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   55.47
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.97
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   50.09
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   49.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.65
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   56.34
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   43.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   55.08
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.78
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   45.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.16
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.85
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   44.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.68
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   45.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   55.47
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.62
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY MARIE WATKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    343   63.17
           ANDREW P. HIMAN JR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TOM CARLSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   19.75
           TOM LIPINSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.09
           M. (PEGGY) RICHARDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.00
           MATTHEW SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.93
           JOE WAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   20.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.10
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.24
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.86
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.67
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   67.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          MCAS BD MBR AT-LARGE MICHIGAN CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEGGY ROSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          MCAS BD MBR CIVIL CITY AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.04
           THERESA C. EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.00
           AGNES MEER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.60
           JOANNE TEDESCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   69.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   70.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0054 PINE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1033
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.37


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   58.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.97
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   62.68
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.65
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   64.27
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   37.70
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   61.17
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   37.52
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   60.03
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   39.38
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   60.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   30.39
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   69.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   33.49
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   66.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   35.99
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    393   64.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.36
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   59.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   37.68
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   62.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.07
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   60.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.17
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   62.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.07
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   59.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   41.81
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   58.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   39.90
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   60.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   38.84
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   61.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY MARIE WATKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    239   39.37
           ANDREW P. HIMAN JR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    368   60.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TOM CARLSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.28
           TOM LIPINSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   14.49
           M. (PEGGY) RICHARDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    204   18.25
           MATTHEW SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   23.26
           JOE WAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   27.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.63
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   70.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          MCAS BD MBR AT-LARGE MICHIGAN CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEGGY ROSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          MCAS BD MBR CIVIL CITY AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.75
           THERESA C. EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.32
           AGNES MEER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   25.75
           JOANNE TEDESCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   26.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   58.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0055 PLEASANT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1113
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.87


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   73.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   26.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   71.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.09
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   61.76
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   36.16
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   63.19
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   34.53
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   64.69
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   30.86
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   66.33
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   55.38
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   71.75
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   28.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   72.12
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   57.24
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   42.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   66.34
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   62.56
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   37.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   67.34
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   67.44
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   69.74
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   30.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   70.36
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARYL VANDYKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   36.08
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    305   32.28
           DAVID OVERHOLT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   73.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0056 PLEASANT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.36


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   68.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   71.17
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.47
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   65.30
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   31.20
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   64.32
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   32.77
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   66.61
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   29.66
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   70.19
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   57.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   42.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   73.81
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   72.04
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   27.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   60.80
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   39.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   69.33
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   63.33
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   69.54
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   30.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   71.56
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   73.53
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   26.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   71.94
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   28.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARYL VANDYKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   38.81
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    327   31.41
           DAVID OVERHOLT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   29.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   74.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   75.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0057 PLEASANT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.75


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   66.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   33.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   71.78
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.23
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   60.13
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.12
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.37
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.54
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   64.29
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.92
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   69.37
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   56.04
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   70.35
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   69.62
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   60.18
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   39.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   65.63
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   62.22
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   65.02
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   64.96
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   69.04
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   65.92
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   34.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KARYL VANDYKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   37.89
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    199   30.90
           DAVID OVERHOLT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   31.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   72.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   75.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0058 PORTAGE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.59


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   66.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   49.19
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   50.27
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   46.84
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   50.57
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   49.42
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.55
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   47.83
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.41
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   50.74
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   49.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   44.38
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   55.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   45.22
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   54.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.42
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   50.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.41
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   51.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   47.97
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   52.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   47.95
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.71
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   50.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.21
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   52.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   49.56
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.94
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.72
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.94
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.84
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.43
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.74
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.39
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   61.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0059 PORTAGE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    865
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.55


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   72.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.72
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   54.85
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   41.19
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   52.07
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   42.04
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   53.00
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.85
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.05
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.17
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   52.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.63
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   60.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.69
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   59.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.65
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   54.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.95
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   60.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.01
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   44.35
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   49.33
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   50.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.29
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   58.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   43.90
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   56.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.48
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.96
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.27
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.89
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   22.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   38.12
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   61.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.89
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.08
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   70.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   71.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0060 PORTAGE 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.32


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   71.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.32
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   57.53
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.88
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.83
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.93
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   55.47
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   39.39
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   53.96
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   40.94
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   59.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.66
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   67.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   38.36
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   61.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.24
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   58.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   40.46
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   59.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   38.56
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   61.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.33
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   58.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.53
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   57.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.01
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   63.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   39.74
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   60.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.82
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.47
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.89
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.03
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   22.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.83
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   63.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.51
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.73
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   64.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   68.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0061 PORTAGE 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.97


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   58.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   41.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.38
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.38
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   39.10
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   57.98
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   40.81
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   55.44
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.57
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   54.92
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   45.07
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   34.81
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   65.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   29.47
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   70.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   45.32
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   54.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   39.51
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   60.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   58.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.27
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   58.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   44.32
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   55.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   44.83
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   43.50
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   56.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   45.07
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   17.10
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   19.16
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   19.02
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   21.22
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   23.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1409


          OGDEN DUNES CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN MANNA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          TOWN OF OGDEN DUNES DIST 5
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUGLAS CANNON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   77.15
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   22.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.21
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   51.90
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   65.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   66.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   33.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0062 PORTAGE 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.75


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   67.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   32.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.01
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   56.13
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.86
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   55.71
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   41.92
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   53.78
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.87
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   51.83
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   46.53
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   53.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.95
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   62.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   40.28
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   59.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   48.60
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   51.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.56
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   55.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.30
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   56.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.60
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   55.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   48.44
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   51.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   42.27
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   57.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   45.55
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   54.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   18.18
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.75
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.53
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   22.25
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1155


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   34.23
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   65.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   49.57
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.68
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   65.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   34.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   66.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0063 PORTAGE 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.91


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   69.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   30.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.96
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   47.90
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.81
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.45
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.65
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   46.23
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.51
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   49.83
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   50.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.51
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.46
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   56.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.16
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.97
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   47.68
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   52.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   46.86
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   53.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.49
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   50.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.60
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   54.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.17
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   51.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   47.84
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   52.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.35
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.54
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.60
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.85
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   43.33
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   56.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   51.68
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.57
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   59.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   40.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   64.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0064 PORTAGE 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    885
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.93


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   64.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.11
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.82
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.06
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   56.47
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.23
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.37
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.14
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.05
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   42.86
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   67.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   35.68
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   64.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.78
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   59.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.19
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   61.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.00
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   61.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.27
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   56.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   38.42
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   61.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.33
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.43
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.62
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   20.70
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   24.84
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.36
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   62.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   52.63
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.53
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   66.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0065 PORTAGE 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.93


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.56
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.44
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.23
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   60.73
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   36.83
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   60.09
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   37.01
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   57.95
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   40.38
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   59.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   32.83
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   67.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   35.13
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   64.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    471  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   41.71
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   58.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   38.04
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   61.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   38.01
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   61.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   37.03
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.43
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   58.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   36.36
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   41.35
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   58.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.50
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   14.89
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   20.34
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   23.48
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   23.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1303


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   33.45
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   66.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   49.52
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.19
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   68.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   70.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   29.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0066 PORTAGE 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.75


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   73.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   43.36
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   55.31
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   43.63
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   52.70
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   44.90
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.28
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.79
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.75
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   47.68
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   52.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   35.34
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   64.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.96
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   60.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   44.88
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.07
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   56.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.67
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.76
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.94
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   53.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   43.20
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   56.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   44.23
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   55.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    154   17.99
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   17.76
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   17.41
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   23.71
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   23.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.34
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   60.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.34
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.10
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   62.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0067 PORTAGE 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.07


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   62.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.39
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   77.58
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.07
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   67.25
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.63
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.98
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.63
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   65.38
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.82
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   68.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   71.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.23
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.24
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   67.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.78
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   71.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.50
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   70.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.63
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   72.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.14
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   68.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.45
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   69.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.45
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   69.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.88
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.73
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.09
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.12
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.18
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   56.02
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.05
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   63.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   62.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   37.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0068 PORTAGE 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1261
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.40


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   66.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   68.27
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.94
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   62.38
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   32.35
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   62.75
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.26
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   61.39
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   39.64
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   60.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   29.24
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   70.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   31.36
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   68.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.76
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   63.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   34.25
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   65.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   35.63
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   64.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.50
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.95
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   59.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.53
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   66.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   39.72
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   60.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.59
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   15.18
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   23.49
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.31
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   21.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.22
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   53.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.18
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.88
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   61.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   64.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   35.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0069 PORTAGE 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    996
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.09


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   69.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.43
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   59.92
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.74
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   57.47
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.60
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.41
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.09
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   56.03
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   44.85
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   55.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   35.65
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.87
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.23
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.95
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   62.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.76
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   58.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.66
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   44.92
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   55.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.51
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   59.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.70
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   57.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    173   18.25
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   15.93
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   19.83
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   23.21
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   22.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.09
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   57.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   49.49
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.87
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   68.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   73.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0070 PORTAGE 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    887
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.91


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   71.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.94
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   50.00
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.93
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.33
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.17
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.00
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.97
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.70
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   50.74
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   49.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.58
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   57.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.23
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   52.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.05
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.69
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.10
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   51.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.88
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.40
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.68
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   49.76
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   50.12
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   49.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.13
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.00
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.75
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.13
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.45
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   60.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   56.77
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.90
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   67.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   71.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0071 PORTAGE 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    955
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.76


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   66.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   33.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.92
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   60.54
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   36.81
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   58.10
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.21
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   60.51
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.14
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.55
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.95
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   59.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.57
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.30
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   63.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.18
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.98
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   64.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   37.24
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   62.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.55
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   61.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.26
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   56.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.91
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   60.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.09
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   59.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.16
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.21
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   20.75
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.58
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.83
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   50.45
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.00
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   65.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   66.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0072 PORTAGE 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.28


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   69.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.97
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   59.62
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   37.77
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.21
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.63
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.85
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.96
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   55.13
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.83
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   35.75
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   64.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.16
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   60.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.10
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   55.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.28
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.94
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   58.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   40.44
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   59.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   43.75
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   56.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.07
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   60.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   41.78
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   58.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.18
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.70
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   18.66
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   23.21
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   36.81
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   63.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   53.63
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.70
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   63.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   62.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0073 PORTAGE 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1352
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.31


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   72.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   73.54
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.29
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   70.69
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   27.42
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.07
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.70
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   68.41
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.80
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   69.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.13
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   74.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   27.29
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   72.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    435  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.04
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   69.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.88
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   71.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   29.68
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.01
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   70.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   29.89
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   70.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.93
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   71.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   69.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.12
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.38
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   25.60
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   24.03
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   43.28
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   56.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.78
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.93
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   61.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   38.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0074 PORTAGE 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.38


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   69.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   46.20
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.53
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.91
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.36
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.61
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.27
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.27
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.89
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.14
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   54.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.97
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   62.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.12
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   57.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.10
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.18
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.15
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.24
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   47.24
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   52.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.45
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.36
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   56.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.32
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.79
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.60
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   22.77
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   39.30
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   60.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.55
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.09
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   65.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   68.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0075 PORTAGE 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.73


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   70.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.21
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   51.14
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   42.47
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   53.86
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.60
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   52.71
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   44.08
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   51.46
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   46.86
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   53.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.50
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   60.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.83
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   58.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.00
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   45.79
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   43.33
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   56.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   46.08
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   53.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.04
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   52.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   43.39
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   56.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.23
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   18.17
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.43
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.52
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.62
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   52.29
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   47.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.35
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.98
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   67.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0076 PORTAGE 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.05


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   69.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   41.90
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.71
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.88
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   58.90
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   38.43
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   58.77
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.83
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   59.16
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.02
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   56.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.68
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   68.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   34.69
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   65.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.32
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.85
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.59
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   60.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   37.78
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   62.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   43.29
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   36.55
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   63.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   42.94
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   57.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.21
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.08
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   21.21
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   23.51
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   22.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.54
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.05
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.91
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   71.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   70.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0077 PORTAGE 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    975
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.62


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   34.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.18
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.84
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   37.96
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   58.51
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.05
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   56.41
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   40.20
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   54.26
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   43.60
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.71
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   65.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.51
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   63.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.51
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   55.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   37.30
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   62.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   42.74
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   57.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.97
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   57.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.76
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   55.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.84
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   61.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   43.15
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   18.28
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.98
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   19.58
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   23.08
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   22.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.18
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   66.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.65
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.00
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   67.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   68.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0078 PORTAGE 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.88


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   71.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.88
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   51.56
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.28
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   51.74
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   45.50
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   51.00
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.56
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.58
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   50.89
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   49.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   42.82
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   57.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   42.36
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   57.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.00
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.37
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.58
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   56.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.49
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   50.26
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   49.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.22
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.75
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.44
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.33
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.18
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.22
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   34.33
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   65.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   45.45
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.78
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   65.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0079 PORTAGE 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.78


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   67.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   32.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.08
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.14
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   37.04
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   58.61
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   39.22
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   56.71
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   39.68
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   56.05
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.03
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   55.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   33.28
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   66.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   36.38
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.11
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.60
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   59.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   40.57
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   59.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   38.93
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   61.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.40
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   55.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   36.65
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   63.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.75
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.42
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.48
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   20.55
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.67
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   23.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   35.98
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   64.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.18
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.09
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   69.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   72.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0080 PORTAGE 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.61


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   69.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   41.85
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   56.52
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.53
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   57.11
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.30
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.45
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.21
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.37
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   43.25
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   56.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.17
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   63.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   37.17
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   62.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.74
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.23
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   62.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.13
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.38
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   59.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   43.09
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   56.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   38.38
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.78
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   57.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   16.78
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.70
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.67
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.41
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.59
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   57.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.35
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.00
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   63.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   64.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0081 PORTAGE 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    877
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.64


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   73.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.18
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   62.81
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   39.95
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   57.07
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   39.14
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.83
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   39.33
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.04
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.56
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   58.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   33.75
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   66.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.34
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   65.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.15
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   56.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.35
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   59.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   38.04
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   61.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.19
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   62.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.75
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   57.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   38.58
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   61.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.97
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   59.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.77
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.24
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.54
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   23.86
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.27
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   51.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.81
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.15
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   67.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0082 PORTAGE 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1303
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.26


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   69.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.67
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   56.33
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   41.37
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   55.49
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   41.53
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   56.15
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   40.91
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.40
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   44.15
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   55.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   32.81
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   67.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   38.26
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   61.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.67
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   54.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   42.17
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   57.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.57
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   42.00
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   58.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   47.57
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   52.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    514  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   38.54
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   61.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   45.66
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   54.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   17.30
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   16.54
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   20.01
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   23.84
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   22.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1439


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   36.70
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.01
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.93
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   67.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   32.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   29.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0083 PORTAGE 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.89


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   70.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.75
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   55.73
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   37.50
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.07
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   39.10
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   57.79
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.78
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.90
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.68
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.86
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   64.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.84
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   63.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.61
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   40.91
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   59.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.16
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   60.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.25
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   47.89
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   52.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   43.71
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.26
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   56.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.16
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.81
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.64
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.09
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.57
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   41.59
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   58.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   56.31
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.62
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   67.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   32.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   69.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0084 PORTAGE 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.97


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   67.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.38
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   52.94
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.25
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   53.21
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.22
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   54.58
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.15
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.11
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.54
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.12
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   62.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.75
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   57.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.29
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   42.08
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   57.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.83
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.91
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   57.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.33
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   45.63
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   54.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   54.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.90
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.48
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.70
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.15
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   38.92
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   61.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   52.50
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.00
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   69.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   71.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0085 PORTAGE 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    916
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.31


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   67.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.11
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   58.82
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.75
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.88
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.15
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   57.61
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.45
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   53.52
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   43.94
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   35.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   64.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.97
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   62.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.36
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.96
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   61.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   36.87
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   63.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.81
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   58.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.65
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.70
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   60.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   40.61
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   59.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.40
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.66
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.36
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   21.29
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.41
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   59.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   58.70
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.39
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   64.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   66.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0086 PORTAGE 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.95


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   66.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.65
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.11
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.90
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.28
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.95
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.65
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   55.16
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   39.49
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   66.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.57
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   66.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.59
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   64.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.52
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.99
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   69.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.56
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   63.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.73
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   58.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.30
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.43
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   60.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.13
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.37
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.95
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.68
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.29
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   38.70
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   61.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.33
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.78
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   60.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   39.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   65.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0087 PORTAGE 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1324
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.87


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   67.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   30.45
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   69.23
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   31.25
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   64.84
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   31.85
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   64.98
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   32.85
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   61.51
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   37.00
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   63.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   27.99
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   72.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.17
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   69.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   34.19
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   65.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.10
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   68.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   33.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   66.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   33.23
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   66.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   36.59
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   63.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.30
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   69.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   33.44
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   66.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.06
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   12.65
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   22.53
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   25.63
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   26.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1225


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.01
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   61.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   49.51
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.54
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   60.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   39.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   63.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0088 PORTAGE 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1251
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.84


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   66.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.68
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.59
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.10
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   57.84
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.66
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   55.68
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   40.41
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.35
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.27
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   34.60
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   65.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   39.23
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   42.17
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   57.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.05
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   57.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.96
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   58.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.85
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   58.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.55
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   42.33
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   44.34
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    181   18.97
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   16.46
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.08
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   21.59
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   23.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.04
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   62.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.06
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.26
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   67.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   70.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0089 PORTAGE 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    970
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.47


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   66.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   43.97
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   54.74
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.60
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   60.40
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.34
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.22
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   37.30
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   59.22
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   42.18
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   57.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.27
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   66.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   35.96
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   64.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.83
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   57.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   38.79
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   61.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   43.15
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   39.15
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   60.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.27
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   37.25
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   62.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.96
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   58.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.12
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.23
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   22.55
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   22.34
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   22.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.30
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   51.26
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.89
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   63.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0090 PORTAGE 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    928
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.19


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   69.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   84.96
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.26
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   80.22
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.57
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   77.72
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.35
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   78.75
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.53
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   77.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.22
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   83.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.26
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   81.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.62
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   80.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.73
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   80.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.85
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   81.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.90
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   81.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.17
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   79.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.18
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   80.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.55
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   79.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.79
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.65
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   29.65
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   25.67
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   26.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.86
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   54.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.00
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.73
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   59.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   61.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0091 PORTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.90


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   71.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   28.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   49.53
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   48.11
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.65
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   45.26
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   49.13
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.74
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.85
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.98
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   56.07
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.38
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   51.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   58.04
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   55.46
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.07
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   47.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   53.04
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   46.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.52
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   48.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   55.94
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.83
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   55.91
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   58.30
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   41.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   38.66
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   34.32
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   70.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   72.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0092 PORTER 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1149
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.65


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   68.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   31.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   65.26
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.84
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   57.71
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   39.30
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   58.24
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   38.94
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.82
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   37.82
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   60.68
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   39.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   52.82
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602

          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   57.81
           LISA BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   42.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   62.14
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   58.93
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   41.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   60.82
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   60.07
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   60.65
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   39.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   61.54
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   62.74
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.77
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   43.27
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.19
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   64.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   67.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0093 PORTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1088
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.33


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   72.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.85
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.97
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.76
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   41.40
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   56.32
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.47
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.46
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.71
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   61.74
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.42
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   49.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   66.27
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   33.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   62.50
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   52.72
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   47.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   59.90
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   40.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   55.02
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   44.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   60.49
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   61.20
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   38.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   63.99
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   62.80
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   37.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.86
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.47
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   24.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   69.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   69.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0094 PORTER 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1319
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.83


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   73.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   65.24
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.47
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   60.31
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   37.71
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   58.18
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   38.83
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   60.26
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   36.71
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   64.15
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   35.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   54.62
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   45.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   66.62
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   33.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   63.88
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   36.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   59.12
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   40.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   61.35
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   38.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   57.71
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   42.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   63.40
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   36.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    415  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   63.18
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   36.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   62.88
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   37.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   62.28
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   37.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    531  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   40.93
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   32.13
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   68.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   69.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0095 PORTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.40


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   75.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   62.59
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   37.04
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   54.22
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.37
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.59
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.57
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   56.30
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   39.63
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   59.22
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497

          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   56.45
           LISA BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   43.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   58.90
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   55.65
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   57.14
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   57.17
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   42.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.04
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   40.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.09
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   58.64
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.32
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   41.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   39.28
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.67
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   66.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0096 PORTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1538
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.98


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   72.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.17
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.55
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   52.50
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   45.52
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.34
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.68
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   54.88
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   41.77
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   58.00
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   42.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   49.24
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658

          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   53.96
           LISA BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   56.64
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   43.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   53.75
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   54.57
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   45.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   54.02
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   45.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   55.56
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    396  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   56.45
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   43.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   56.81
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   43.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   56.43
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   43.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    459  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   40.74
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   32.10
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   65.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   68.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0097 PORTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.84


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   80.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.42
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   38.89
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   57.31
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.15
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   58.69
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   39.38
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.75
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.74
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   62.40
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.46
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260

          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   58.24
           LISA BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   41.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   62.50
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.98
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   60.70
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.30
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.38
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   59.53
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   40.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.85
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.85
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.04
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.26
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   73.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   76.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0098 UNION 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.05


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   64.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.45
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   49.48
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.85
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.76
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.66
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   46.23
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.97
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.35
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   56.86
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.60
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.51
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   50.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.79
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.40
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.00
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.59
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   45.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   51.73
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   48.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   56.33
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   55.69
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   57.04
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.39
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   43.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.36
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.67
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.10
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   69.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   71.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   73.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0099 UNION 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    543
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.04


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   73.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   63.57
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.43
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   56.48
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   41.36
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   56.52
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.68
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   61.39
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   36.08
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   62.03
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.55
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   63.84
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   36.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   61.54
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.87
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   57.51
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   56.63
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   61.29
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   63.19
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   60.45
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   63.67
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.49
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.45
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.57
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   67.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   63.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0100 UNION 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.08


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   75.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   68.47
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.21
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   59.73
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   39.09
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   61.55
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   36.81
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   62.58
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   34.55
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   65.61
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   34.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   54.59
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   64.99
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   35.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   66.46
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   33.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   62.82
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   37.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   61.85
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   60.03
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   39.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   63.76
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   36.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   66.15
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   33.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   62.62
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   66.06
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   33.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.93
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   29.85
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   27.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   33.19
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   66.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   68.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   69.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0101 UNION 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1187
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.98


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   72.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   60.84
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.06
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   54.50
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   41.57
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   53.64
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.89
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.28
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.53
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   59.32
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   48.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   51.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.94
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   45.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   58.77
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   59.33
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   55.54
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   55.08
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.97
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   57.00
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   58.32
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   58.91
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   58.91
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    260   41.73
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.57
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.82
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   68.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   63.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   36.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   64.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   35.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0102 UNION 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1713
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.44


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   74.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   64.65
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.90
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   59.11
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   38.97
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   60.04
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   37.00
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   60.96
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   35.55
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   65.12
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   34.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   52.73
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   47.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   63.35
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   36.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   67.14
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   32.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   61.52
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   38.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   63.09
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   36.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    970


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   58.78
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   41.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   62.41
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   37.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   66.60
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   33.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   65.32
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   34.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   67.42
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   32.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    469   41.25
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   31.75
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   27.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1137


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   31.51
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   68.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   72.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   27.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   73.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0103 UNION 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    994
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.96


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   69.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   46.63
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.92
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.77
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   55.40
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   41.44
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   52.31
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.45
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.76
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.14
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.12
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   60.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.78
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   58.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.76
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   50.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.31
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.09
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   54.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   44.71
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   55.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.50
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   56.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.47
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.24
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   46.81
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   53.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.75
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    186   47.45
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.53
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   26.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.23
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   80.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   67.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0104 UNION 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.22


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   71.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   58.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.53
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.92
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.65
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.65
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   42.30
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.67
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.46
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.34
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   40.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.88
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   59.27
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.92
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.73
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   57.32
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   42.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   57.05
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   42.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.94
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.29
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   59.92
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.83
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.51
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   28.57
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.66
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   71.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   64.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0105 WASHINGTON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.50


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   70.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   29.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   68.59
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.69
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   61.41
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   36.41
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   62.79
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   35.01
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   64.64
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.56
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   66.67
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   57.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   42.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   67.87
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   32.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   69.54
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   30.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   60.57
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   39.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   65.87
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   34.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   63.77
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   65.66
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   34.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   69.78
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   68.99
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   31.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   68.32
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   31.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   27.64
           JEAN MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   29.93
           J. RYAN ANDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   16.29
           LINDA ARMSTRONG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   26.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1136


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   71.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   73.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0106 WASHINGTON 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1287
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.03


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   67.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   32.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   59.36
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.65
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.12
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   44.57
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   51.52
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   43.82
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   52.93
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.39
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   58.25
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   49.36
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.67
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   41.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   59.61
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   52.91
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   55.88
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   44.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   55.14
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   44.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   60.91
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   39.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   59.81
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   40.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   59.90
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   59.44
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   26.82
           JEAN MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   26.65
           J. RYAN ANDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.62
           LINDA ARMSTRONG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   28.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1152


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   68.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   68.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0107 WASHINGTON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1386
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.27


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   71.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   28.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.57
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.12
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   51.84
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.19
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   50.27
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   45.89
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   52.95
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   42.49
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   58.97
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   41.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.09
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   52.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   56.52
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   59.17
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   40.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.26
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   50.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   55.41
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   54.18
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   45.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   55.74
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   44.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   58.86
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   41.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   57.43
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   42.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   56.16
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   25.33
           JEAN MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   25.10
           J. RYAN ANDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   20.00
           LINDA ARMSTRONG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   29.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1295


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   65.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   34.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   67.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0108 WESTCHESTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.74


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   53.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   61.31
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.90
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   67.34
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.01
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   63.77
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.46
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   62.57
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.95
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   27.95
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   72.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.36
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   71.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.06
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    231   67.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.84
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.82
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   70.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.59
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.12
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   69.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.42
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.94
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   60.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   34.80
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.93
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   65.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.93
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.59
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.09
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.67
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.70
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.96
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   59.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   58.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   41.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   58.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0109 WESTCHESTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    976
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.14


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   62.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.93
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   58.14
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.21
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   58.97
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   38.24
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   56.92
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   39.19
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   54.13
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   42.46
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   57.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.41
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   69.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   36.25
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   63.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   45.77
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   54.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   38.31
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   61.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   41.02
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   58.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.36
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.88
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   54.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.59
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   41.77
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   58.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.89
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   30.68
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   26.28
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   43.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.95
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   50.51
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.22
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.12
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   63.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   63.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   36.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   65.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0110 WESTCHESTER 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.78


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   64.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.45
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   53.85
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.21
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   56.48
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.39
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   55.37
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   40.49
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   53.88
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   45.16
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.49
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   65.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   39.76
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   60.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    444  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.32
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   51.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   39.18
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   60.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   44.83
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.09
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   59.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   47.40
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   52.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.15
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   52.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   44.12
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   55.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   43.53
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   56.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   29.55
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   24.09
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   21.48
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.36
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.72
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   38.00
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   62.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   65.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   66.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0111 WESTCHESTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.42


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   60.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.57
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   56.74
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.73
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   59.10
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.69
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   55.88
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   37.21
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.25
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   43.58
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   56.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   65.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.36
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   44.42
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   55.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   38.74
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   61.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   46.06
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   53.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   36.05
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   63.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.27
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.81
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.32
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.41
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   59.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.46
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.30
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.90
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   54.45
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.14
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.40
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   58.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   60.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0112 WESTCHESTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.35


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   77.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   39.71
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   58.09
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   53.38
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.33
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.30
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   63.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   38.06
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.94
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.45
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.21
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   53.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.81
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.69
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.85
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.78
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   55.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.28
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   35.03
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.76
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.34
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   53.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   68.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   70.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0113 WESTCHESTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1374
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.53


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   64.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   35.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.04
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   58.09
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   37.93
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   58.75
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   39.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   56.28
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   39.97
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   54.71
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   45.02
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   36.18
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   63.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   39.11
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   60.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    508  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.24
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   42.16
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   57.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   43.78
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   56.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   41.18
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   46.07
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   53.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   45.55
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   54.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   43.20
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   56.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   43.26
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   56.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   31.62
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.95
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   44.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.65
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.91
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.12
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   45.90
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   63.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   36.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   64.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0114 WESTCHESTER 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1192
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.42


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   62.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   37.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   49.59
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.78
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.64
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   55.35
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.40
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   55.03
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   43.62
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   52.93
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   45.77
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   62.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   39.55
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   60.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   43.48
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    325   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   49.48
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   39.49
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   60.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   45.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   40.79
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   59.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   48.70
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.12
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   52.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.72
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   54.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.06
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   55.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.37
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.70
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   43.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.72
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   56.83
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.25
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.93
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   63.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   64.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   66.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0115 WESTCHESTER 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1239
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.66


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   68.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.80
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.31
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   46.03
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   50.26
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   48.80
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   47.06
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   49.52
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   45.58
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   54.55
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.19
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   55.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   46.23
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   53.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   51.30
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    355   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   53.81
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   46.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   47.25
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   52.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   52.98
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   47.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   47.35
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   52.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   53.84
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   46.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   53.54
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   46.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   51.70
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   48.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   53.13
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   46.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   34.07
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.96
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   37.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   28.20
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.66
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.46
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   38.70
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   61.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   33.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0116 WESTCHESTER 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1133
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.54


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   51.55
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.03
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   56.41
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.96
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   55.27
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   43.89
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   53.15
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.48
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.20
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   62.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   39.93
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   60.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.51
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   52.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.07
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   58.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.07
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   56.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   40.71
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   59.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   47.39
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   52.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   48.88
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   51.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   43.68
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.64
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.13
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.72
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.80
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   47.66
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.68
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.05
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   64.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   66.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   66.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0117 WESTCHESTER 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.69


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   66.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   33.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.16
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.99
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   45.42
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.92
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.82
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.00
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   47.05
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   46.54
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.57
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   50.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.17
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   57.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.71
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    379  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   46.82
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   53.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   48.66
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.00
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   45.83
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   52.52
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.86
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   48.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   49.25
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   52.73
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   30.91
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   26.82
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   42.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.74
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.39
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.35
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.86
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   59.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   68.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   31.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   68.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0118 WESTCHESTER 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1306
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.04


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   63.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.96
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   54.81
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.51
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   57.44
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.97
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.48
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.48
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   54.29
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.35
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   55.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   35.18
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   64.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   38.03
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   61.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.38
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   53.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.27
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   59.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.07
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   37.43
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   62.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.84
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   55.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    531  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   45.10
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.31
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   54.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   43.14
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   56.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.80
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   28.19
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   45.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.27
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   57.79
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.20
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.44
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   63.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   65.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   34.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   66.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   33.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0119 WESTCHESTER 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.24


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   67.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.59
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.41
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.16
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.59
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.00
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.33
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   41.71
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.93
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.11
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   52.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.34
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   63.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.05
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   59.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.70
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   41.82
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   58.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   45.95
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   54.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   37.84
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   62.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   48.65
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   51.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.40
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   46.72
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   53.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   43.32
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.18
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.19
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   46.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.32
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.48
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.99
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.20
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   67.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   63.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   65.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0120 WESTCHESTER 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.16


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   72.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.18
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   51.69
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   46.42
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   53.48
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   42.84
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   53.64
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.29
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   57.55
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   45.93
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   53.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   50.07
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   49.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   56.23
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    316   43.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   57.36
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   50.97
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   49.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   56.23
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   43.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   50.48
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.90
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   57.56
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   56.17
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   43.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   56.28
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   43.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   34.20
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.34
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   36.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.92
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   36.20
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.93
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.96
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   65.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   71.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   28.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   71.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0121 WESTCHESTER 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    983
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.56


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   66.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   49.55
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   49.10
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.14
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.42
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.69
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   50.41
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.10
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.20
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   49.18
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   50.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.46
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.81
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.55
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.90
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   49.26
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   45.17
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   54.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.11
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   49.79
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   48.63
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.00
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.66
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   27.99
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.65
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   45.83
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.42
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.39
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   67.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   65.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   34.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   67.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0122 WESTCHESTER 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.48


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   74.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   59.55
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   61.36
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.32
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.08
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.64
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   61.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   57.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.70
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   59.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.70
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   59.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   45.98
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.76
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   60.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.58
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.05
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:43 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0123 WESTCHESTER 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.78


          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   62.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   50.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   49.01
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   42.23
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.18
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.13
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.53
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.04
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.46
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   50.27
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   36.72
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   63.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   44.27
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   52.80
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   47.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.36
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   54.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.86
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   50.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.97
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   56.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   53.60
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   49.73
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.68
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   52.27
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   47.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.38
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.33
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   39.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.94
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.41
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.32
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.00
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   67.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   70.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275