PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0001 BOONE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     75   66.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.64
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.30
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   75.71
           HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.19
           JEFF PATZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.93
           DAN ROESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0002 BOONE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   57.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.12

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.49
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   52.83
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   71.15
           HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
           JEFF PATZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
           DAN ROESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   95.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   38.10
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   61.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0003 BOONE 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.04

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.28
           JEFF PATZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89
           DAN ROESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.52
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   80.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   67.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0004 BOONE 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   58.08
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   41.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.53

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.09
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.84
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   45.98
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   65.59
           HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.66
           JEFF PATZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.17
           DAN ROESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   90.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.03
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BNE 4 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHAWN D. ENSIGN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           JEFF GROGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0005 BOONE 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.66

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.57
           JEFF PATZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   39.56
           DAN ROESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0006 CENTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.10
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.32

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.04
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.43
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.09
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   86.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   53.73
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.40
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.75
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.88
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0007 CENTER 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   64.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.12
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   27.01
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   87.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   57.30
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.84
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.98
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.63
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0008 CENTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   37.04
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   62.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.22

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   77.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.39
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.93
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0009 CENTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   53.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.06

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.98
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   49.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.79
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.57
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   78.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   59.26
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.94
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.45
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0010 CENTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.84
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    179   64.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.08
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   44.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   33.68
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   66.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.88
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.88
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.76
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.95
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.68
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   86.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.58
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   53.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.82
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.54
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.97
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0011 CENTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    932
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.59
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     94   53.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.88

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.44
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   32.91
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.97
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.23
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.87
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.22
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   81.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.16
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.08
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.09
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   36.92
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0012 CENTER 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1107
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.16
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   38.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   74.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.33
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.31
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.31
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   92.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   49.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.68
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.67
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.36
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0013 CENTER 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1251
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     77   49.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   57.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.22
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   53.33
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.95
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.14
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.70
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   85.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.67
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.00
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.33
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0014 CENTER 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    121   63.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.16
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.22
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.29
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.55
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.24
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.31
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.81
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   65.66
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.24
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.84
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.63
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   88.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   54.24
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.35
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.06
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0015 CENTER 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   51.69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.71

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.81
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.90
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.43
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.47
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   85.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.45
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.79
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.61
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0016 CENTER 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    874
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.36

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.09
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   78.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.99
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.87
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.20
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0017 CENTER 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     77   54.61
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.51

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.39
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   26.23
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.31
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   26.44
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.01
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   79.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.86
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.92
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.93
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0018 CENTER 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.78

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   64.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.91
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.48
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.77
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   87.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.27
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.08
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.17
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0019 CENTER 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   63.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.60

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.91
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.28
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   35.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.58
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   28.95
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.86
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.61
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.05
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.82
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   87.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   73.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   36.70
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0020 CENTER 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   53.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.76

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.62
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.46
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.21
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   64.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.00
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.05
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.27
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   78.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.33
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.71
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.39
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0021 CENTER 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    828
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   46.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.60

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   58.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.18
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.14
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.43
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.04
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.90
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.72
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.71
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   81.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.96
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.76
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.13
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0022 CENTER 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1269
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    126   58.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.94

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.87
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.38
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.79
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.09
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.98
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.50
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.20
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   88.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.93
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.19
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.71
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.94
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0023 CENTER 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     93   51.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.46

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.89
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   42.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.59
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.53
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   56.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.10
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.57
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.22
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   86.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.08
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.64
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.98
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0024 CENTER 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1304
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     86   47.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.88

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.44
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.50
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.24
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   51.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.32
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   31.10
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.75
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   76.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.01
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.13
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.51
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0025 CENTER 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1412
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    119   55.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     96   44.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.19
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.66
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.86
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.42
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.42
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   89.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   51.81
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.95
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.23
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.58
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0026 CENTER 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    124   59.62
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.60

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.11
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.89
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.83
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.51
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.90
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.23
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   87.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.13
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.43
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.41
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0027 CENTER 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    134   55.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.56

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.34
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.01
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   40.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.50
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.50
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.81
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.81
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.94
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   59.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   66.67
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.19
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.19
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.86
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   86.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.04
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.97
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.27
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   36.24
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0028 CENTER 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    912
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.20
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.50

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.89
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.31
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.90
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.11
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.43
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   83.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   65.33
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.75
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.41
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.98
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0029 CENTER 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.64
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   81.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.76
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.76
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.89
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0030 CENTER 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    721
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   57.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.50

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   65.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.73
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.71
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.73
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   91.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.55
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   21.82
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.73
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0031 CENTER 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     81   45.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.87

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   50.53
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.74
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.09
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.74
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   71.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.76
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.09
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.20
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   87.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   54.29
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.89
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.89
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.68
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0032 CENTER 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1254
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.40

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.11
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.97
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.98
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   79.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   53.33
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.02
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.89
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.64
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0033 CENTER 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     86   48.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   51.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.57

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.32
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.48
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.06
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   82.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.68
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.28
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.80
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.68
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0034 CENTER 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   65.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.63

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   52.31
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   47.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.30
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.46
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.20
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   36.59
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0035 CENTER 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   54.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   42.47
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   57.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.12
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   89.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.03
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.90
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.11
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0036 CENTER 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1087
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    114   58.76
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.85

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.28
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.09
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.69
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.48
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.78
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.42
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   60.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.19
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.45
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.72
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   93.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.61
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.59
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0037 CENTER 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    641
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   46.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   53.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.76

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUG MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEPHEN R. BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.49
           AMY DALY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.29
           MARK D RIBORDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39
           JOHN SUT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   81.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREG SIMMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSE R. HARPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BEN BLOHM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.50
           TODD A. ETZLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.83
           DEBRA E. FRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00
           ERIN LABOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0038 JACKSON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   66.67
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.91
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.71
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   76.71
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           MARK J. JAEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   86.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   52.94
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           C. DIANE BATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0039 JACKSON 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    851
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.02
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.22

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   48.48
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   51.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   76.19
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.34
           MARK J. JAEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   53.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   82.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   60.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           C. DIANE BATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0040 JACKSON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.71

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.34
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.10
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   62.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   70.31
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   29.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           MARK J. JAEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   90.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           C. DIANE BATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0041 JACKSON 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   48.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     65   52.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.34

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.85
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   69.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.00
           MARK J. JAEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   82.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           C. DIANE BATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0042 JACKSON 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    983
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.82

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.27
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   75.00
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.10
           MARK J. JAEGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   82.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   53.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE M MEYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           C. DIANE BATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0043 LIBERTY 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1246
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.49
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.73

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.37
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.63
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.99
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.74
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.48
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   48.39
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.94
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.18
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   89.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0044 LIBERTY 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.57
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   47.37
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0045 LIBERTY 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1918
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.63
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   42.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.30

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.47
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.85
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.97
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.37
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   67.48
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   62.60
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.80
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.53
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   85.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0046 LIBERTY 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.70

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0047 LIBERTY 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     97   58.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.52

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.73
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.05
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.11
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.42
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   69.77
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.74
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.90
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   92.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0048 LIBERTY 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.35

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.37
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   37.50
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0049 LIBERTY 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.54
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT KEISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           BETH A. UNDERWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.21
           TERRY E. DUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   82.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0050 MORGAN 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   72.60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.70

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   15.69
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   59.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.19
           LEE KLEIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           RICHARD SCHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   89.47
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0051 MORGAN 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1199
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    103   66.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.41
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.73
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.32
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.19
           LEE KLEIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.64
           RICHARD SCHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   90.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0052 MORGAN 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1197
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   57.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.54

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.36
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.16
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.17
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.25
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.20
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.58
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW BLASTICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.07
           LEE KLEIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.81
           RICHARD SCHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   80.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0053 PINE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1059
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     94   60.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.73

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.02
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   49.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   56.96
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY MARIE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TOM CARLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.79
           TOM LIPINSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.73
           MARGARET (PEGGY) RICHARDSON  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.24
           DANIEL TIMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.03
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   80.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.59
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW P. HIMAN JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATTHEW SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           JOE WAGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0054 PINE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.82
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.92
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   51.90
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY MARIE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TOM CARLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.32
           TOM LIPINSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.23
           MARGARET (PEGGY) RICHARDSON  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59
           DANIEL TIMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   85.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   69.63
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.22
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   61.34
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW P. HIMAN JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATTHEW SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   45.18
           JOE WAGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   54.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0055 PLEASANT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    230   79.31
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.48

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.06
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.22
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.43
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.30
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.60
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.84
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.61
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.15
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN C OEHLMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.33
           KARYL VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   61.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   26.86
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.97
           FRED D. MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.06
           DAVID OVERHOLT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.10
           CALEB A. RICHARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592

          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   83.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0056 PLEASANT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1163
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    197   80.74
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.06
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.17
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.49
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.88
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.67
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.14
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.46
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   38.79
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   61.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN C OEHLMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.98
           KARYL VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   72.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.74
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.69
           FRED D. MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.34
           DAVID OVERHOLT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.06
           CALEB A. RICHARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0057 PLEASANT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    129   75.44
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.43

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.34
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.14
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.07
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.30
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.13
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.78
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   47.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN C OEHLMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.73
           KARYL VANDYKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   58.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.28
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.09
           FRED D. MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   21.73
           DAVID OVERHOLT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.68
           CALEB A. RICHARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313

          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M. SALYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY L. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0058 PORTAGE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    635
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.78
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     37   55.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   91.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   78.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.25
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0059 PORTAGE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   59.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.50

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   44.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   86.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   76.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.45
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.00
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0060 PORTAGE 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    976
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     76   62.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.40

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   68.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.11
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   81.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   72.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.75
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.50
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.75
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0061 PORTAGE 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    106   46.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    124   53.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.24

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.84
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.22
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.17
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   41.38
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   58.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   63.74
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   68.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.02
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   84.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   64.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.17
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.52
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.00
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0062 PORTAGE 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   35.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   64.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.11
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   83.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.49
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   69.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.35
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.70
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.70
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0063 PORTAGE 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    816
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     39   55.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.58

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   73.08
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   75.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0064 PORTAGE 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    885
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.04
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   67.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.64

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   58.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   87.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   81.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.77
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.19
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.50
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0065 PORTAGE 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   75.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   60.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.19
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   91.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.43
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   82.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.58
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.40
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.81
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0066 PORTAGE 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   55.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.73
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   54.76
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   81.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.26
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.76
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.71
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0067 PORTAGE 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   76.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.74

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   76.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   64.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.18
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.24
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0068 PORTAGE 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1204
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     95   69.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.38

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   42.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.59
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   89.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.53
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   76.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.50
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.00
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.50
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0069 PORTAGE 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.74

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   62.86
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.20
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   82.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   76.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.31
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.76
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.21
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0070 PORTAGE 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    884
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.54

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   64.15
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   83.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   73.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.31
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.02
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0071 PORTAGE 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    944
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.06

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   83.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.18
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.70
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.45
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0072 PORTAGE 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1131
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     60   68.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   74.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   78.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.53
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0073 PORTAGE 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1325
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   66.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   81.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   36.92
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.19
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.21
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.57
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0074 PORTAGE 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6.92

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   41.94
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   86.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.92
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0075 PORTAGE 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1252
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   58.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.42

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.07
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   44.44
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.67
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.14
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   88.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   34.62
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   65.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.76
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.73
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0076 PORTAGE 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.04

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   54.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   60.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   85.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   74.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.86
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.40
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.11
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0077 PORTAGE 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.46
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   64.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.49

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.89
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.09
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.67
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.89
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   84.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.93
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   79.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.71
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.10
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0078 PORTAGE 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     54   60.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   76.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.26
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   71.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.71
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0079 PORTAGE 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   67.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   51.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.24
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   83.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.76
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   90.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.51
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.32
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.12
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0080 PORTAGE 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    743
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.04
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   66.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   32.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   87.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.86
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   77.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.28
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.40
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0081 PORTAGE 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    867
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     67   63.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   22.22
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.67
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.38
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   32.39
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.17
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0082 PORTAGE 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1265
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   34.91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    110   65.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.36

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   56.60
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.79
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   67.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.34
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   88.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.21
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   78.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.13
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.37
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.89
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0083 PORTAGE 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   84.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.56
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.97
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.66
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0084 PORTAGE 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.28

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   41.18
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0085 PORTAGE 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   60.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.02

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.29
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   82.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.12
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   80.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.66
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.43
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.98
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0086 PORTAGE 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.62

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.70
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   85.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   68.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0087 PORTAGE 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1269
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    118   79.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.74

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   77.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.81
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   80.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.52
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.22
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.86
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   28.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243

          PTG 35 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY F. MOMOLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.59
           NINA RIVAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   57.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0088 PORTAGE 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.05
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   78.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   82.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.38
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.00
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0089 PORTAGE 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    953
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.28

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   15.38
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   26.92
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.31
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   73.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   76.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.46
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.48
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   28.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0090 PORTAGE 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    876
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   77.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6.74

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           JOYCE WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALTA NERI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDAN CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BILLY J. COKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
           TERRY L. WHITTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.43
           LORI J. WILKIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0091 PORTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   44.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.37
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.52
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   58.82
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.11
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   89.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0092 PORTER 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.09
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   57.89
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.16
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.35
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.88
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   86.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0093 PORTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.30

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.58
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.11
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.64
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.36
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.59
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.46
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   29.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   93.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0094 PORTER 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1312
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    116   61.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.41

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.89
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.71
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   56.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.93
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.99
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.86
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   81.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
           DELANO SCAIFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   52.38
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0095 PORTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   62.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     28   37.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.54

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   21.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.53
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0096 PORTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1520
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     90   59.21
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   54.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.06
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.04
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   35.33
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.13
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.45
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   91.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0097 PORTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   61.70
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.31

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           JULIE OLTHOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   61.54
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K. MORALES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM H. CASBON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           CHRIS HENDRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   39.22
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   72.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0098 UNION 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   55.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.55

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.11
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   33.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   55.32
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   44.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   36.78
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.33
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.40
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.22
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.11
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   94.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   78.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0099 UNION 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.77

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   38.30
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   28.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.77
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.94
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.77
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   96.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0100 UNION 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1156
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.86
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.48
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.95
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.10
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.24
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.64
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.36
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.38
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.24
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.71
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.22
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   88.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNN 3 DEM PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSIE TALEVSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89
           JACK A. TIPOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0101 UNION 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   58.16
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.04

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.10
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.32
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.54
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.30
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.51
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.62
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.23
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   77.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   69.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0102 UNION 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1692
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    131   59.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.06

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   36.59
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.07
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   46.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.45
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.82
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.55
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   60.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.42
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.58
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.86
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.08
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.45
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.03
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   95.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.25
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0103 UNION 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.83

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.33
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.29
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.64
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.36
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.09
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   74.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0104 UNION 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    829
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.62

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.82
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.71
           STAN MAJOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.42
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          UNION TWP REP DELEGATES
          VOTE FOR  4
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   31.00
           CHRISTINA MARIE MATOSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           DANIEL ERIC ALLEN TIMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.00
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.00
           BRYAN WAISANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   90.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNN 7 DEM PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANGIE CALDWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   90.91
           TYLER W. HEDGEPATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0105 WASHINGTON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    114   76.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.42

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   55.56
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.89
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.96
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.87
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.22
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.91
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.87
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.33
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11
           JEAN MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           J. RYAN ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           LINDA ARMSTRONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0106 WASHINGTON 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     87   65.41
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.61

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.53
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.89
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.10
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.84
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.46
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.25
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   58.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   50.43
           JEAN MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   49.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           J. RYAN ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           LINDA ARMSTRONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0107 WASHINGTON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1278
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.56
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.27

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED SOLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   49.30
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYNN ROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ANDREW FUNK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           JEAN MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   85.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           J. RYAN ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.12
           LINDA ARMSTRONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0108 WESTCHESTER 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.03
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     88   61.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.61

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.65
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   44.74
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   55.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   70.45
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   84.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.05
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   40.54
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   59.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0109 WESTCHESTER 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    975
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.15
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   53.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.67

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.83
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.97
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   61.84
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   38.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.19
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   81.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.19
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          WST 3 DEM PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           LEE ANNE CAHILLANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.81
           PATRICK CHURILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           ERIK A. KOZUSZEK SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0110 WESTCHESTER 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1350
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   45.51
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.37

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.14
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.35
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.39
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.00
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   58.90
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   85.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.91
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   53.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0111 WESTCHESTER 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   50.39
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.87

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.33
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   34.55
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   64.41
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   81.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   51.72
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0112 WESTCHESTER 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.04

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0113 WESTCHESTER 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1353
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    102   51.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.71

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.11
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.87
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.22
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.91
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.23
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.53
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   86.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.16
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   46.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0114 WESTCHESTER 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   47.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   52.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.21

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.29
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.33
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.05
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   73.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   48.05
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0115 WESTCHESTER 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   45.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.50
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   34.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.42
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.34
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.18
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.61
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.60
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.70
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   57.14
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.49
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   85.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   58.65
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.12
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.11
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   48.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0116 WESTCHESTER 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.93
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     79   49.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.45

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   47.44
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   37.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.81
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.92
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   55.13
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   85.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   52.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0117 WESTCHESTER 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1157
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     84   55.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.05

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   42.62
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   84.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0118 WESTCHESTER 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.02
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    116   54.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   47.06
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.28
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.25
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   61.45
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   59.34
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.26
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   80.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.34
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0119 WESTCHESTER 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.48
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.51

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   42.22
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   57.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   54.00
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.69
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0120 WESTCHESTER 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    118   65.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.78

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.40
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.68
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAN GRANQUIST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.41
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   90.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           SEAN FITZPATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           DUANE PARRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0121 WESTCHESTER 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     59   50.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     57   49.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.73

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.93
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   87.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   73.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0122 WESTCHESTER 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.96

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.00
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

PRECINCT REPORT       PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:24 PM     MAY 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

0123 WESTCHESTER 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    605
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.20

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
           LUKE MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           TODD ROKITA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY D. BELKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           DAVID DOPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           MARK LEYVA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           JOHN MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32
           NICHOLAS PAPPAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           COLE STULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L. THODE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN T. GENSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON C. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHUCK HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS AMPELIOTIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46
           CYNDI DYKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDY BOZAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   59.09
           EMERSON DELANEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           BARBARA J. STROUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE DONNELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   93.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN TALLIAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAY M. PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY S. GERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA A BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           VICKI URBANIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           LILY M. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DALE BAGNALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           RANDY WILKENING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA PERDUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB POPARAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROBIN E. CHUBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39