>
E&l2a0o7c067F(s0p16.66h3b6T&a00L
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0001-01

0001 BOONE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    798
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.42              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   77.86
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.90
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   81.00
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.00              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   53.35
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   46.65
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   59.04
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.16              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.81              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    288   57.83
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.17
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   56.21              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.52              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.35               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.05
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.79               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.95
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.52
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.69
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.31
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   42.94
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.51              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.55              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.93               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   54.53
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   44.07               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.47


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   46.65               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   19.62
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   53.35               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   14.69
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.36
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   20.38
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   12.99
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   18.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0001-02

0001 BOONE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  2
 THOMAS G. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   38.82
 DAVID MOLCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.73
 JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.94
 HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.51


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.58
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.42


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   67.89
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.11
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0002-01

0002 BOONE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    658
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.00              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   75.27
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   82.51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.49              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   55.51
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.49
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   53.71
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   42.29              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.00              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    254   57.21
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   42.79
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   60.18              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.32              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.01

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   53.60
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.02               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.40
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   40.49
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   54.35
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   45.65
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.02
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   54.55              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.44              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   57.99               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.14
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.01               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.86


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   48.17               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   21.27
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   51.83               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   15.64
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.16
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   19.73
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.15
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   16.05
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0002-02

0002 BOONE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  2
 THOMAS G. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   35.91
 DAVID MOLCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.34
 JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.09
 HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.66


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   68.17
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.83


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   72.47
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.53
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0003-01

0003 BOONE 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.20              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   71.49
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   84.28
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.72              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   55.38
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.62
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   54.82
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.98              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.34
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   58.22              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.40              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.71               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   49.64
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   49.83               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.36
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.64
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   54.01
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.99
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   43.84
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   50.86              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.31              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    304   53.62               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   55.44
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   46.38               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    250   44.56


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   48.76               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   22.14
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   51.24               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.45
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.02
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   20.09
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   10.89
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   17.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0003-02

0003 BOONE 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  2
 THOMAS G. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   37.45
 DAVID MOLCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.26
 JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   20.71
 HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.59


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   69.95
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.05


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0004-01

0004 BOONE 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1044
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.25              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   74.73
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.73
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   82.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.71              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   59.80
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   40.20
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.10
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.71              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.52
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   43.48
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   58.74              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   33.15              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.15               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.96

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   53.76
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   50.78               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.24
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   42.72
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   55.75
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   44.25
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   44.90
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   51.98              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.12              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    390   57.18               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   56.52
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.82               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    297   43.48


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   47.73               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   21.02
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   52.27               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   15.87
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   15.05
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   18.98
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   12.76
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   16.32
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0004-02

0004 BOONE 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  2
 THOMAS G. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   38.05
 DAVID MOLCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   23.09
 JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   19.78
 HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   19.08


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   67.30
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.70


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   69.47
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.53
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0005-01

0005 BOONE 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    784
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.08              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   75.00
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.47
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   83.83
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.17              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   55.53
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   44.47
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   57.06
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   41.24              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    259   58.07
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.93
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   59.96              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.95              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.14               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.95

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   51.61
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   51.11               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.39
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.11
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.95
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.05
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.33
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   53.61              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.06              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    237   54.73               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   57.61
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.27               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.39


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.55               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.37
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   50.45               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.39
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.51
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   19.71
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.52
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   17.50
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0005-02

0005 BOONE 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  2
 THOMAS G. FRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.85
 DAVID MOLCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.54
 JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.50
 HOWARD L O'CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.11


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   72.52
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   27.48


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   75.42
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.58
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0006-01

0006 CENTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    842
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.71              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   77.46
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   22.32
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   69.47
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   30.53              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   38.74
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   61.26
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.05
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   61.63              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   44.55
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   55.45
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.31              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   56.49              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.92               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   40.12
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.83               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   59.88
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   57.14
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.02
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   36.29
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   63.71
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.97
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   64.72              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.31              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   37.68               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.65
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   62.32               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.35


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   35.29               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.74
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   64.71               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   13.44
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   11.47
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.01
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   18.55
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   20.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0006-02

0006 CENTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   68.73
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.27


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   72.38
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0007-01

0007 CENTER 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    940
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.66              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   79.09
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.91
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   67.80
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.20              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.23
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   61.77
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.87
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   61.29              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.84              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   41.64
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   58.36
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   34.08              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   57.14              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.85               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.09
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.69               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   58.91
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   60.31
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   36.03
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   63.97
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   29.95
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   64.97              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.08              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   40.94               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   41.06
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   59.06               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    323   58.94


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.99               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   12.84
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   64.01               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   13.39
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   12.28
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   22.74
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   17.67
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   21.08
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0007-02

0007 CENTER 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   71.22
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.78


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   76.85
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.15
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0008-01

0008 CENTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1507
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.01              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   73.84
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.42
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   68.42
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.58              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.82
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   65.18
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.91
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   65.23              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.86              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.07
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   60.93
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.41              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   60.71              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.82               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.06

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   39.13
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.27               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   60.87
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   59.39
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.33
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   66.67
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.87
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   62.76              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.37              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.69               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.72
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   63.31               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    307   61.28


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   36.04               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   10.98
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   63.96               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.09
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.16
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   25.95
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.14
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   21.67
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0008-02

0008 CENTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   69.57
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.43


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   75.13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   24.87
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0009-01

0009 CENTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.96              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   79.19
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.62
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   78.60
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.40              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.41
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   58.59
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.99
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   58.54              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.47              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   46.19
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    325   53.81
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.94              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   49.28              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.42

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.56
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.22               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.44
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   54.37
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.80
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   60.20
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   35.52
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.88              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.60              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   45.01               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   45.61
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   54.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    322   54.39


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.99               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   13.92
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   61.01               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   14.20
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   12.71
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   22.37
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.12
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   20.67
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0009-02

0009 CENTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   73.38
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.62


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   76.84
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.16
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0010-01

0010 CENTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1291
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   79.71
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.89
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   68.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   31.26              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   44.32
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   55.68
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.18
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   49.09              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   47.90
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    447   52.10
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   40.11              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   52.20              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.42               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.26

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   48.62
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   42.19               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   51.38
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   53.48
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.22
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   60.78
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   37.39
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   59.52              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.10              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    402   48.20               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   51.48
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   51.80               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    409   48.52


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   36.29               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   11.89
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   63.71               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   14.44
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   14.49
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   21.69
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   17.09
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   20.39
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0010-02

0010 CENTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   71.78
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   28.22


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   75.72
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.28
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0011-01

0011 CENTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1030
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.27              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   78.66
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.34
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   70.81
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.19              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.97
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   62.03
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.35
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.43              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.22              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.40
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.60
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   38.77              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   50.92              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.62               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.69

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   44.85
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.81               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   55.15
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   55.25
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   37.16
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   62.84
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   32.30
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   64.30              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.40              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.25               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   48.58
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   55.75               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    326   51.42


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.41               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   12.22
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   63.59               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   14.52
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   12.09
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   22.08
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   17.83
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   21.27
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0011-02

0011 CENTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   72.18
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   27.82


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   75.96
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.04
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0012-01

0012 CENTER 8
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1249
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.61              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   79.45
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.39
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   76.44
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.56              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   45.79
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   54.21
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   44.94
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   51.42              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.64              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   49.93
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.07
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   44.09              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   45.60              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.69               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.61

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   51.53
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   44.08               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   48.47
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   49.30
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   43.75
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   56.25
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.33
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   56.62              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.04              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   48.82               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   50.51
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   51.18               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    338   49.49


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   41.65               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   12.27
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   58.35               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   16.08
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   14.88
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   20.75
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   16.21
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   19.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0012-02

0012 CENTER 8
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   70.79
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.21


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   72.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.12
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0013-01

0013 CENTER 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1340
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.76              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   78.27
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.73
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   77.21
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.79              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.28
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   58.72
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.59
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   58.87              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.55              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   45.66
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.34
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.44              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   50.59              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.89               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.08

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   47.53
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   37.35               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   52.47
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   54.30
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   37.97
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   62.03
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   35.32
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   61.38              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.31              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    317   43.78               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   47.07
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   56.22               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    388   52.93


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   37.89               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   12.73
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   62.11               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   13.85
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   13.97
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   24.45
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   15.60
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   19.40
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0013-02

0013 CENTER 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   69.20
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.80


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   74.14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   25.86
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0014-01

0014 CENTER 11
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1161
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.13              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   75.21
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   23.32
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.48
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   79.58
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.42              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   60.56
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.44
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   59.49
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   38.40              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.11              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   62.33
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    284   37.67
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   54.65              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   38.22              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.10               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.04

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   63.96
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   57.20               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   36.04
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   39.69
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   58.63
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.37
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   56.14
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   41.64              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.22              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    468   63.85               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   64.08
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   36.15               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    259   35.92


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   52.57               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   17.83
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   47.43               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   18.41
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   21.39
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   15.20
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   12.92
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   14.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0014-02

0014 CENTER 11
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   75.05
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.95


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   76.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0015-01

0015 CENTER 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.25              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   77.66
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.16
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   75.13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.87              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   48.68
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   51.32
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   49.77
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   48.84              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.40
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   47.60
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   46.74              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   44.76              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.86               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.64

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.36
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   45.92               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   45.64
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.46
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   47.39
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   52.61
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.84
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   52.70              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.47              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    319   51.20               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   53.49
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   48.80               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.51


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.34               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   15.82
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   53.66               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   16.75
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   17.39
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.17
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   14.18
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   16.68
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0015-02

0015 CENTER 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   73.63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.37


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   75.60
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.40
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0016-01

0016 CENTER 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.67              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   80.08
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.92
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   70.45
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   29.55              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.99
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   53.01
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.30
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.45              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.26              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   52.25
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    265   47.75
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   42.81              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   49.91              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.00
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   43.26               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.00
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   52.66
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   43.10
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   56.90
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.69
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   57.95              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.00              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   48.43               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.33
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.57               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    252   46.67


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.03               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   14.21
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   58.97               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   16.61
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.71
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   20.99
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   15.79
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   17.69
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0016-02

0016 CENTER 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   71.87
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.13


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   74.76
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.24
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0017-01

0017 CENTER 15
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.70              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   76.37
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.81
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   81.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.73              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.00
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.00
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   58.80
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.48              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   62.34
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   37.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   54.45              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   40.25              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.06               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   61.98
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   55.61               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.02
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.23
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   57.24
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   42.76
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   52.05
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   45.58              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.37              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    365   60.03               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   62.77
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.97               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.23


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   55.21               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   17.60
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   44.79               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   19.30
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   19.30
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.74
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   12.17
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0017-02

0017 CENTER 15
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   72.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.59


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   73.63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.37
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0018-01

0018 CENTER 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.37              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   77.20
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.57
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   75.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   24.89              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   50.20
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   49.80
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   52.41
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   46.39              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.16
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   45.84
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.40              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.42              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.98               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.19

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   56.38
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   49.90               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.62
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   46.87
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.05
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   50.95
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.67
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   53.92              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   54.77               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   58.28
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.23               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.72


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.95               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   15.85
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.05               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   16.83
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   14.88
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   20.46
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.26
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   17.71
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0018-02

0018 CENTER 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   68.78
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.22


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   72.54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0019-01

0019 CENTER 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.44              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   75.20
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.61
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   78.57
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.43              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   52.24
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   47.76
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   54.15
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.54              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.31              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.23
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.77
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   49.20              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.27              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.89               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.94
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   47.63               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   45.06
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.49
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   49.15
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.85
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.10
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   51.80              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.10              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   55.31               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   52.65
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.69               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.35


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.68               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.14
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   53.32               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   18.20
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   15.48
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.08
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   13.35
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   17.75
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0019-02

0019 CENTER 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   71.61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   28.39


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   78.05
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.95
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0020-01

0020 CENTER 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1134
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.08              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   75.51
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.65
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   82.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.89              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   56.85
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   43.15
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   59.34
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.56              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.34
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   41.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   53.06              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   39.77              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.22               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.96

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   54.85
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.33               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   45.15
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   45.11
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.42
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   49.58
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   49.20
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   48.67              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.86              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    407   56.22               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   58.22
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   43.78               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    300   41.78


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.42               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   16.37
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   49.58               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   16.37
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   16.94
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   18.44
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   14.55
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   17.31
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0020-02

0020 CENTER 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   70.75
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.25


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   73.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.59
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0021-01

0021 CENTER 19
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    800
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.88              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   75.35
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.65
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   84.10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.90              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.15
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   46.85
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   54.27
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.72              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   56.68
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   43.32
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   54.29              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   38.62              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.97               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   56.58
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.34               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   43.42
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.87
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   53.53
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.47
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.43
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   51.32              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.26              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   59.84               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   57.34
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.16               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    218   42.66


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   49.32               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   17.19
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.68               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   19.62
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.32
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   17.88
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   11.63
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   15.36
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0021-02

0021 CENTER 19
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   69.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.10


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   73.97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0022-01

0022 CENTER 20
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1341
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.55              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   80.32
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.54
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   76.78
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   23.22              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   52.80
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   47.20
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   53.35
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.51              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.13              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   56.54
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    369   43.46
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   46.41              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   45.37              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.51               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.70

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   57.93
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   52.50               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   42.07
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   44.13
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   49.14
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   50.86
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   49.88
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   47.91              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.20              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    464   56.11               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   55.81
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   43.89               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    369   44.19


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   47.92               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   15.07
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.08               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   17.31
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   17.83
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   18.35
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   15.07
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   16.37
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0022-02

0022 CENTER 20
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   75.08
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   24.92


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   76.44
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.56
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0023-01

0023 CENTER 21
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    862
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.26              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   77.13
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.45
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   73.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.59              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   53.44
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.56
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   59.90
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.06              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.05              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   55.38
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.62
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.31              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   44.93              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.73               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.03

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   58.74
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.91               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.26
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   46.47
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   49.45
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   50.55
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.68
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   51.45              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   55.73               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   61.89
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.27               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    210   38.11


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   46.03               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   15.49
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   53.97               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   19.10
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   18.00
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   18.79
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.89
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   15.72
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0023-02

0023 CENTER 21
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   74.43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.57


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   75.28
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.72
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0024-01

0024 CENTER 22
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1436
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.85              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   79.88
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.82
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   75.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.12              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   45.72
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   54.28
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   44.79
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   51.74              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.47              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   48.52
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    400   51.48
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.44              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   47.60              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.93               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.02

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   50.72
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   45.12               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   49.28
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   49.81
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   45.48
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   54.52
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   41.53
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   55.29              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.18              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    377   50.07               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.78
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   49.93               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    365   48.22


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   41.74               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   14.68
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   58.26               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   16.47
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   14.80
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   20.05
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   14.98
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   19.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0024-02

0024 CENTER 22
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   73.22
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   26.78


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   75.51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.49
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0025-01

0025 CENTER 23
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.63              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   79.70
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.48
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .82
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   77.64
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   22.36              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   64.25
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   35.75
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.19
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   34.99              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   61.34
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    368   38.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   56.60              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   39.00              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.97               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.43

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   64.44
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   56.91               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   35.56
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   40.50
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   61.31
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   38.69
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   56.75
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   41.88              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.26              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    539  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    587   62.65               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   63.58
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   37.35               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    334   36.42


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   58.32               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   19.96
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   41.68               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   20.01
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   19.96
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   15.47
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   10.63
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   13.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0025-02

0025 CENTER 23
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   74.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   25.76


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   76.93
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.07
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0026-01

0026 CENTER 24
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1331
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.59              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   74.71
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.85
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   79.14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   20.86              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   58.26
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   41.74
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   56.92
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.25              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.83              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   60.52
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   39.48
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   49.54              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   41.57              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.35               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.54

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   60.78
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   52.40               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.22
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   43.27
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   54.88
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.12
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   48.59
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   48.71              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.58              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    477   58.24               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   62.20
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.76               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    310   37.80


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   49.64               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   16.84
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   50.36               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   18.47
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   18.47
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   17.85
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   12.44
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   15.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0026-02

0026 CENTER 24
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   72.78
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.22


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   76.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0027-01

0027 CENTER 25
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.02              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   78.85
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   20.71
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   78.35
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.65              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   55.13
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   44.87
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   58.36
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.50              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.14              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   59.48
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   40.52
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   52.36              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   40.51              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.06               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.07

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   58.52
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   52.88               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   41.48
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   42.97
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   52.76
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   47.24
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   50.17
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   48.10              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.73              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    484   58.45               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   60.46
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   41.55               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    329   39.54


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   50.12               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   16.11
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   49.88               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   18.79
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   18.02
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   17.50
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   13.53
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   16.06
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0027-02

0027 CENTER 25
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   70.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.61


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   74.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0028-01

0028 CENTER 26
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.95              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   84.80
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.20
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   72.18
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   27.82              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   47.74
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   52.26
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.33
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.33              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   50.64
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   49.36
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.98              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   52.28              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.16               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.43
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   45.50               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   48.57
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   51.44
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.83
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.17
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.06
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   56.86              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   49.53               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   54.27
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.47               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    241   45.73


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.51               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   13.50
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   58.49               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   14.94
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   16.04
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   20.97
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   15.62
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0028-02

0028 CENTER 26
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   73.75
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.25


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   79.03
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0029-01

0029 CENTER 27
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1054
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.78              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   78.48
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   76.09
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.91              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.25
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   55.75
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.37
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   53.01              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.61              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   48.72
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    300   51.28
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   39.23              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   51.92              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.84               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.01

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   48.06
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   40.20               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.94
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.70
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   42.99
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   57.01
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   39.76
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   57.00              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.07              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   49.03               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   49.21
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   50.97               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    288   50.79


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   40.59               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   13.65
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   59.41               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   14.97
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   14.14
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   22.66
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   15.38
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   19.19
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0029-02

0029 CENTER 27
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   73.44
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.56


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   78.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.18
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0030-01

0030 CENTER 28
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   80.48
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.52
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   74.14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.86              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   37.20
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.80
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   61.29              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   40.92
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   59.08
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.47              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   54.45              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.63               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.00
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.99               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   58.00
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   57.63
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.02
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   63.98
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.75
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.28              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.54              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.16               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.77
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.84               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    239   53.23


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.46               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   12.27
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   64.54               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.35
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.17
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   23.74
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.91
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   21.56
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0030-02

0030 CENTER 28
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   65.42
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.58


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   71.43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.57
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0031-01

0031 CENTER 29
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.50              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   76.98
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.62
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   79.20
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.80              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   58.63
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   41.37
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   53.16
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.99              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   53.95
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   46.05
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   48.14              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   43.94              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.30               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   57.60
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   50.65               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   42.40
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   44.81
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.61
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.39
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   48.14
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   49.43              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.42              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   55.52               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   58.04
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   44.48               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.96


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.17               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   16.11
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.83               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   16.40
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   17.42
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   18.88
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   14.36
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   16.84
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0031-02

0031 CENTER 29
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   71.77
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.23


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   75.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0032-01

0032 CENTER 30
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1445
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.76              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   78.70
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.97
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   77.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.73              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   43.88
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   56.12
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.76
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.69              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.55              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   48.23
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    365   51.77
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   41.30              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   50.61              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.67               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.43

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   46.63
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   40.90               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   53.37
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   53.36
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.67
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   57.33
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.44
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   57.80              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.76              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    317   46.01               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   47.82
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   53.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.18


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   40.86               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   12.61
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   59.14               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   15.41
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   16.95
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   21.78
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   13.73
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   19.54
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0032-02

0032 CENTER 30
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   70.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.52


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   74.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0033-01

0033 CENTER 31
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.66              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   80.42
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.42
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   78.52
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.48              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   51.78
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   48.22
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.17
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   51.70              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   52.95
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.05
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   45.81              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.40              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.79               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.00

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   52.88
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   45.82               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   47.12
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   50.40
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   48.78
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   51.22
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   44.31
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   54.34              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.22              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.91               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   54.13
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   49.09               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    328   45.87


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   45.56               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   13.59
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   54.44               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   15.81
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   15.05
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   21.84
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   14.92
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   18.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0033-02

0033 CENTER 31
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   72.81
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.19


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   76.49
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0034-01

0034 CENTER 32
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.16              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   77.54
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   77.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.73              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   60.34
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.66
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.98
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   36.46              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   60.59
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.41
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   58.26              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   38.43              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.89               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   60.52
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   56.46               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   39.48
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.67
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.58
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.42
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   51.35
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   48.02              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.06               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   61.91
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   38.94               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.09


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   53.10               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   17.03
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   46.90               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   19.18
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.49
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.02
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.32
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0034-02

0034 CENTER 32
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.71


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   70.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.71
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0035-01

0035 CENTER 33
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    642
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.76              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   85.09
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.62
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   72.68
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.32              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.09
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.91
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   44.24
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   53.33              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.42              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.82
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.18
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.47              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.35              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.76               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   56.60
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.81               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.40
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.86
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.64
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   56.36
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   42.00
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.37              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.63              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.88               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.50
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   50.12               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.50


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.96               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.00
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   57.04               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.45
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.06
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.16
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.17
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.16
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0035-02

0035 CENTER 33
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   74.31
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.69


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   77.93
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.07
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0036-01

0036 CENTER 34
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.23              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   79.47
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.00
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   79.12
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.88              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   57.66
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   42.34
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   55.04
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   43.70              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   57.96
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.04
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   49.50              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.08              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.14               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.28

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   58.61
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   53.05               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   41.39
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.44
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   53.42
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.58
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   47.47
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   49.35              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   60.39               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   60.97
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   39.61               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    258   39.03


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   50.74               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.68
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   49.26               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   18.13
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   17.80
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   17.94
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   12.44
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   17.01
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0036-02

0036 CENTER 34
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   69.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   30.61


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   74.12
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.88
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0037-01

0037 CENTER 35
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.50              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   78.20
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.80
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   71.12
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.88              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.46
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   52.54
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.53
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   53.28              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.00
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.00
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.23              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.89              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.40               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   49.22
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.39               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   50.78
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.01
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   43.58
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   56.42
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.15
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   58.60              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.99              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   49.74               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   47.76
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   50.26               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    198   52.24


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.02               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   12.19
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   60.98               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.77
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.07
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   20.63
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.35
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   20.98
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0037-02

0037 CENTER 35
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   70.30
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.70


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   74.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.08
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0038-01

0038 JACKSON 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    916
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.54              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.54
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.05
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   77.93
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   22.07              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   61.66
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   38.34
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   62.16
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.49              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   61.43              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   32.54               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   62.96
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.92               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.04
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   61.80
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   60.32               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.20
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.48
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   55.75              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   42.81              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   66.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.61


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    387   63.65               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   16.96
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   36.35               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   21.28
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   18.76
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   15.15
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.92
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.92
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.53
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.47
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0038-02

0038 JACKSON 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   68.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.29


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   70.86
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0039-01

0039 JACKSON 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    847
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.58              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   72.75
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.58
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   77.10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.90              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   58.38              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.73              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.89               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.88               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.25
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.77               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.75
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   55.14
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   44.86
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   54.53
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.51
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.96              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   46.04              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   52.08               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   63.13
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.70               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   15.29
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    306   60.47               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   20.56
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   39.53               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   15.55
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   17.57
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   15.73
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   15.29
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   51.40
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.60              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0039-02

0039 JACKSON 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   62.47
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.53


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   67.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0040-01

0040 JACKSON 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.04              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   75.51
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.26
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   80.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.61              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.54              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.11              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.35               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.77               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   58.37
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.48               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.63
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.42
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   45.58
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.60
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   41.26
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.13              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.27              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   52.13               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   61.61
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.41               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   14.69
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.17               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   21.23
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.83               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   14.53
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   16.38
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   17.51
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   15.66
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.05
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.95              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0040-02

0040 JACKSON 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   65.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.41


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   68.89
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.11
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0041-01

0041 JACKSON 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.41              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   74.34
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.85
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   74.28
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.72              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   53.98
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    260   46.02
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.47
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   50.00              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.53              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.51              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.20               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   48.28
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.59               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.85
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   50.86               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   55.15
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.31
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.72              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   52.23              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.05               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   57.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    237   42.40


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.77               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   12.69
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   45.23               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   19.39
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   12.45
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.44
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   20.17
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   16.86
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   46.86
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   53.14
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0041-02

0041 JACKSON 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   61.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   38.18


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   64.56
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.44
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0042-01

0042 JACKSON 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.70              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   75.21
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.63
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   78.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   21.08              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.41              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.99              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   54.61               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   51.72
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   41.34               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   48.28
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.40
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   49.55
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   50.45
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   48.37
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   46.25
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.37              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   45.89              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   51.27               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   58.48
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.83               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    279   41.52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   13.86
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.00               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   19.24
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   46.00               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   14.62
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   18.92
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   16.65
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   16.71
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   50.44
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   49.56              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION

                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0042-02

0042 JACKSON 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   61.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   38.18


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   64.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.99
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0043-01

0043 LIBERTY 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1275
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.12              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   75.99
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   23.43
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   83.53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.47              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    552  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.87              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.99              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.14               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   54.49               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   49.94
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   40.00               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   50.06
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.20
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.04
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   48.96
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   46.50
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   47.85
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.40              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   42.98              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   52.75               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   53.95
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.15               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    361   46.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   14.51
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   52.93               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   18.72
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   47.07               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   13.21
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   17.12
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   19.31
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   17.12
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   47.76
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   52.24              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0043-02

0043 LIBERTY 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   66.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   33.60


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   69.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0044-01

0044 LIBERTY 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    611
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.97              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   68.85
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.74
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   86.04
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.96              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   47.93              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.76              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.31               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.39               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.44
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   35.21               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.56
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.19
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.81
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   48.21
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.64
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.14              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.86              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.43               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   57.25
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.66
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    149   56.23               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   20.04
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   43.77               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.99
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.37
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.88
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.07
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.30
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   48.70              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION

                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0044-02

0044 LIBERTY 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   65.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.76


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   66.99
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.01
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0045-01

0045 LIBERTY 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1931
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1252                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.84              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   75.52
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   24.09
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   80.99
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   19.01              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   54.94
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    538   45.06
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   49.45
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   46.58              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.97              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   49.48              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   42.64               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   51.95
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.03               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   48.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.85

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   47.75
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   47.85               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   52.25
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   46.03
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.04
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    762  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   44.61              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   50.70              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    4.53               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   56.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    516   43.77


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    630   53.80               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   14.07
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   46.20               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   18.17
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   13.39
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   19.97
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   16.62
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   17.78
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   47.39
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   52.61
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0045-02

0045 LIBERTY 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   70.06
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   29.94


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   71.54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   28.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0046-01

0046 LIBERTY 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.20              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   71.48
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   28.52
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   83.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.10              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   59.11
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   40.89
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.19
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   50.20              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   56.13              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   36.81               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   55.16
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.29               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.76

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   53.47
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   49.77               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   46.53
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   43.51
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   46.87              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.90              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.08               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   59.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.52


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   53.72               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   15.97
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   46.28               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   19.91
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   16.82
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.20
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   14.97
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   16.13
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   50.66
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   49.34
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0046-02

0046 LIBERTY 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   70.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.18


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   72.55
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0047-01

0047 LIBERTY 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1176
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.62              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   75.41
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.13
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   76.28
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   23.72              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   54.60
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    350   45.40
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.49
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.58              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   49.31              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   45.32               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   54.37
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.49               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   45.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   53.75
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   48.73               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   46.25
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   47.21
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   47.97              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   49.37              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.66               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   60.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    296   39.05


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    419   55.72               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   15.06
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   44.28               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   18.65
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   14.32
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   18.08
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   17.51
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   16.37
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   50.53
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   49.47
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0047-02

0047 LIBERTY 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   71.75
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.25


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   73.20
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.80
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0048-01

0048 LIBERTY 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    913
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.11              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   74.62
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.87
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   80.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.10              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   55.67              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.36              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.14               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   52.53
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.73               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   47.47
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.43
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   52.70
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   47.30
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.69
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   42.68
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.63              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.64              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.79               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   56.84
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.56               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    202   43.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.00
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   55.35               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   20.30
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   44.65               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.20
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.90
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.20
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.40
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   49.79
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   50.21              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE

                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0048-02

0048 LIBERTY 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   68.62
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.38


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   72.61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.39
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0049-01

0049 LIBERTY 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    688
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.37              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   75.81
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   79.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.75              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   64.69
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.31
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   66.47
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.99              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   60.08              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   34.36               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   63.95
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.73               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.72
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   56.96               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.28
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.21
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   53.73              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   43.78              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.49               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   66.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.69


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   63.92               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   17.14
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.08               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   19.96
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   17.43
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.26
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.22
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.00
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.34
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.66
                                                                        DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0049-02

0049 LIBERTY 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.52


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   70.73
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.27
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0050-01

0050 MORGAN 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    535
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.10              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   75.95
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.05
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   86.86
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.14              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   62.96
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.04
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.19
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.33              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    232   67.44
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.56
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   62.08              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.78              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.46               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.13
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   57.51               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.87
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.83
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   59.58
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   40.42
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   51.56
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.89              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.55              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    220   65.28               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   66.76
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.72               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.24


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   55.49               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.70
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.51               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.76
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.30
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.14
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.70
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0050-02

0050 MORGAN 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.11
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.89


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   55.38
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.62


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   66.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   33.71


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   68.54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0051-01

0051 MORGAN 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.59              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   71.32
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.07
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   79.61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.39              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   66.83
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.17
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   62.64
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.09              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    547   69.24
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.76
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   63.01              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   29.71              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.97               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.31

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   66.37
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   61.08               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   33.63
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   33.41
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   61.22
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   38.78
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   57.86
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   39.34              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.80              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    536   67.93               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   68.69
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   32.07               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    247   31.31


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   55.82               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   19.76
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   44.18               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   20.94
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   19.60
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   15.38
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   10.28
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   14.04
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0051-02

0051 MORGAN 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.03
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   59.97


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   59.66
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   40.34


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   65.03
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   34.97


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   68.91
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.09
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0052-01

0052 MORGAN 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1196
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.24              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   74.25
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.85
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   82.89
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.11              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   60.80
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   39.20
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   62.88
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.78              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.34              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    522   64.21
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   35.79
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   58.26              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   33.29              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.54               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.90

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   59.98
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   56.12               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   40.02
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   39.33
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   56.40
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   43.60
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   50.54
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   46.57              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.89              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    497   62.28               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   65.84
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   37.72               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    275   34.16


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   52.11               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   17.24
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   47.89               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   19.39
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   15.73
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   18.81
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   12.11
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   16.72
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0052-02

0052 MORGAN 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.59
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   45.41


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   50.17
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   49.83


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   67.09
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   32.91


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   70.02
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   29.98
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0053-01

0053 PINE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1084
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.55              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   71.96
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.65
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   83.22
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.78              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   57.93              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   41.70              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   56.30               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.61
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   39.11               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.39
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   53.33
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   46.67
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   52.06
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   44.73
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.21              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.46              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   47.55               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   59.78
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    251   40.22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   15.11
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   57.08               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   19.03
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   42.92               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.78
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.85
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   17.62
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   16.60
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   53.42
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.58              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0053-02

0053 PINE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


MCASC MBR CIVIL CITY OF MICH CITY
VOTE FOR  1
 MARTY CORLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


MCASC MBR COOLSPRINGS/PINE
VOTE FOR  1
 DONALD J. DULANEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00


MCASC MBR SPRINGFIELD/ MC CIVIL TWPS
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH CHUBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   57.10
 WILLIAM GREENE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.90


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   67.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.75


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   70.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.76
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0054-01

0054 PINE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.82              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   79.02
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.82
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   68.12
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.88              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.34              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   65.80              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.86               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   35.35               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   40.44
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   57.00               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   59.56
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.31
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.09
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   59.91
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   36.56
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   58.82
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.48              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   33.29              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   62.98               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.48
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.73               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    373   56.52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   11.08
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    274   40.35               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   14.26
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   59.65               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   10.94
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   21.74
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   21.59
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   20.40
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   40.45
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   59.55              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0054-02

0054 PINE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


MCASC MBR CIVIL CITY OF MICH CITY
VOTE FOR  1
 MARTY CORLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00


MCASC MBR COOLSPRINGS/PINE
VOTE FOR  1
 DONALD J. DULANEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


MCASC MBR SPRINGFIELD/ MC CIVIL TWPS
VOTE FOR  1
 DEBORAH CHUBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   70.22
 WILLIAM GREENE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.78


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   66.60
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.40


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   70.77
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   29.23
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0055-01

0055 PLEASANT 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1149
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.06              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   70.18
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   83.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.60              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   67.38
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   32.62
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   66.22
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.11              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.67              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    528   71.16
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   28.84
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   65.89              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.31              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.76               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   60.11
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   64.52               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   39.89
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   31.93
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   61.85
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   38.15
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   56.86
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   41.31              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.83              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    496   68.13               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   66.26
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   31.87               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    246   33.74


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   57.22               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.34
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   42.78               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   21.05
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   18.36
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   16.60
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   10.86
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   13.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0055-02

0055 PLEASANT 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.67
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.33


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   51.19
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   48.81


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   66.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   33.75


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   70.55
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   29.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0056-01

0056 PLEASANT 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.12              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   73.62
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.05
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   80.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.52              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   66.58
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.42
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   71.72
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.24              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    558   70.01
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   29.99
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   68.64              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   25.06              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.60               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.69

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   63.81
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   62.29               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.19
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   34.28
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   61.88
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   38.12
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   56.32
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   41.35              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.33              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    529   67.47               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   68.16
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.53               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.84


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   58.20               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   20.58
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   41.80               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   19.97
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   18.46
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   16.72
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   10.51
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   13.76
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0056-02

0056 PLEASANT 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.44
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   48.56


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   42.70
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   57.30


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   68.43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.57


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   70.08
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   29.92
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0057-01

0057 PLEASANT 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    832
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.31              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   71.92
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.63
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   83.76
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.24              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   59.45
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   40.55
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.86
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.51              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.85
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   37.15
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   63.49              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   29.14              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.76               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.62

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   58.44
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   58.38               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.56
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.83
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   60.08
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   39.92
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   51.09
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.82              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.91              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    333   63.19               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   66.29
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   36.81               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.71


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.41               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   18.85
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   46.59               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   18.33
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.59
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.89
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   11.10
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.24
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0057-02

0057 PLEASANT 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   51.34
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.66


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   56.38
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.62


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   69.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.75


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   71.08
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.92
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0058-01

0058 PORTAGE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    645
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.20              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   75.84
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.88
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   88.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.29              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   42.01              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.62              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.11               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   41.98
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.49               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   58.02
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   45.36
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   54.64
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.34
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.09
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.08              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.49              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.64               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.84
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.64               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    198   51.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.47
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.34               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.01
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.66               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.47
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.21
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.97
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.88
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.08
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.92              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.00
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.67
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0058-02

0058 PORTAGE 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   49.01
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   31.91
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.08


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   67.99
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.01


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   71.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.99
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0059-01

0059 PORTAGE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    863
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   78.07
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.93
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   86.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.76              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.23              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.76              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.02               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   50.10               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.59
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   41.95               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   60.41
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   43.72
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   56.28
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.37
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   51.72
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.91              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   37.22              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   58.95               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   44.84
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.82               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    262   55.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   13.56
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   46.41               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   13.17
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   53.59               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.71
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.78
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.88
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   23.90
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.97
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   56.03              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.25
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.82
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0059-02

0059 PORTAGE 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.90
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   39.27
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.83


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   73.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.12


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   77.50
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.50
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0060-01

0060 PORTAGE 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.43              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   80.43
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.72
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   86.51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.49              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    405  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.48              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   60.52              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.00               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.91               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.90
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.96               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   68.10
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.06
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   61.94
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.43
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.19
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.99              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.94              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   62.38               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.72
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.29               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    292   58.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.50
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.72               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.54
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   61.28               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.16
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   23.32
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.17
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.32
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   36.84
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   63.16              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.74
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.26
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0060-02

0060 PORTAGE 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.91
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   34.86
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.23


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   68.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.26


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   71.94
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.06
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0061-01

0061 PORTAGE 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1153
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   74.96
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.47
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   68.44
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.56              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.81              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   49.83              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   42.41               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   49.49
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   51.57               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   50.51
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   50.26
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   49.74
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   43.55
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   52.55
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.89              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   43.83              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   53.24               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   51.68
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.93               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    375   48.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER OGDEN DUNES DIST 2
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              NATHAN BALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   62.28
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    400   50.38               CHARLIE COSTANZA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   37.72
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   49.62

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER OGDEN DUNES DIST 3
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              MICHAEL E. WEBBER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    600  100.00
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   45.89
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   54.11
                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER OGDEN DUNES DIST 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         KATHRYN KNIOLA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0061-02

0061 PORTAGE 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   15.19
 JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   16.99
 RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   15.71
 SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   18.49
 BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   15.36
 DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   18.26


PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.11
 RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   22.18
 WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   47.71


PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   46.35
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.99
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.66


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   67.75
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.25


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   72.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   27.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0062-01

0062 PORTAGE 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.00              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   81.14
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.54
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   86.94
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.06              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    521  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   39.69              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   56.03              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.28               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   46.83               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   37.81
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   44.90               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   62.19
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.93
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   42.88
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   57.12
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   39.19
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   54.78
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.04              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   36.16              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   59.18               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.03
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.52               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    367   53.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   12.83
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    309   45.18               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   13.18
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   54.82               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   11.29
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   21.60
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   17.46
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   23.63
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   41.86
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   58.14              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.43
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.63
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   35.94
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0062-02

0062 PORTAGE 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   55.96
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.18
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.86


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   66.49
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.51


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   69.86
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0063-01

0063 PORTAGE 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.93              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   73.41
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.59
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   89.18
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.82              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.37              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   58.59              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.04               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.65               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   38.16
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.43               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   61.84
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.29
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.78
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   55.22
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.78
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.00
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.22              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.09              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.51               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.93
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.40               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    219   54.07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.51
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.00               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.07
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   57.00               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.87
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.54
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.63
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.38
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   42.36
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   57.64              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.77
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.38
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0063-02

0063 PORTAGE 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.60
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   30.99
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.41


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   68.14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.86


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   71.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.08
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0064-01

0064 PORTAGE 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    913
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.58              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   79.45
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.55
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   81.99
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.01              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.86              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   57.34              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.80               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.00               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.58
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.19               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   64.42
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.04
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.78
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.37
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   57.63
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   36.43
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   54.65
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.73              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.81              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   64.57               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.57
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.24               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    286   57.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.45
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   39.29               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   13.56
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   60.71               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.15
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   22.67
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.59
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   23.58
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.63
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   58.37              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.15
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.91
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   44.94
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0064-02

0064 PORTAGE 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.83
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.06
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.12


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   68.83
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.17


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   73.83
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   26.17
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0065-01

0065 PORTAGE 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1138
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.55              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   80.56
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.28
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   81.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.08              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    554  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   39.71              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   59.19              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   44.43               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   37.66
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   47.28               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   62.34
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.90
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.35
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   57.65
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   38.64
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   55.82
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.54              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   36.14              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   60.55               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   46.92
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.31               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    371   53.08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   12.39
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    297   42.73               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   14.20
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   57.27               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   12.73
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   20.96
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   16.41
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   23.31
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   41.73
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   58.27              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   35.49
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.72
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   40.78
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0065-02

0065 PORTAGE 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.09
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.32
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.59


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   70.86
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.14


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   73.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.76
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0066-01

0066 PORTAGE 10
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.80              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   72.98
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.47
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   85.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.52              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   37.85              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.37              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.78               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   50.89               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   37.83
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   39.67               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   62.17
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   47.00
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   53.00
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.16
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.08
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.76              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   38.26              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   56.32               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   51.01
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.42               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    290   48.99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   15.11
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    281   47.47               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   14.55
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.53               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   11.98
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   21.06
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   15.51
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   21.78
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   43.62
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   56.38              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1

                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   28.14
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.95
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   44.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0066-02

0066 PORTAGE 10
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   43.39
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   41.03
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.58


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   65.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   34.41


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   72.56
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.44
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0067-01

0067 PORTAGE 12
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    925
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.59              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   81.40
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.12
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   83.70
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.30              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.14              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   70.00              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.86               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   37.66               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.11
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   56.93               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   70.89
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.45
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.55
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.65
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   62.64
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.49              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.28              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   65.14               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.16
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.36               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    279   63.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.15
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.49               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.96
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   63.51               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.11
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.31
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.78
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.69
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.83
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   65.17              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.63
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.54
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0067-02

0067 PORTAGE 12
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   47.84
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.43
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.73


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   65.87
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.13


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   70.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.71
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0068-01

0068 PORTAGE 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1335
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.79              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   80.29
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   82.06
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.94              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.82              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   67.03              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.15               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.24               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.98
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   53.16               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   68.02
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   35.41
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   64.59
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   33.44
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   60.16
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.40              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   31.46              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   65.01               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.00
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.53               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    378   63.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   10.90
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   35.38               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.84
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   64.62               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   10.20
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   23.60
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   18.15
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   25.31
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   34.88
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   65.12              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.69
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.08
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.22
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0068-02

0068 PORTAGE 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   47.79
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   35.12
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.08


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   65.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.60


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   70.04
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0069-01

0069 PORTAGE 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.95              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   79.82
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   80.94
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.06              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.48              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   63.36              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   42.58               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   33.94
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.81               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   66.06
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.26
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.11
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   60.89
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   37.97
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.63
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.07              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   34.68              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   62.72               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   43.05
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.59               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   10.53
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    252   42.07               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   13.20
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   57.93               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   10.85
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   23.08
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   17.73
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   24.62
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.86
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   61.14              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.63
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.63
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.75
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0069-02

0069 PORTAGE 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   46.67
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.94
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.39


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   73.68
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.32


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   77.62
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.38
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0070-01

0070 PORTAGE 15
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    892
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.73              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   76.98
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.33
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   84.77
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.23              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.63              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   53.11              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.26               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.90               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.09
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.54               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   60.91
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   45.99
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   54.01
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.86
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.20
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.94              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.18              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   57.76               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.17
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.06               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.37
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.56               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.97
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.44               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.58
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   20.43
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.04
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   21.60
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   43.83
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.17              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.06
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.89
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   46.05
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0070-02

0070 PORTAGE 15
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.44
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.22
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.34


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   65.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.59


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   69.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0071-01

0071 PORTAGE 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    980
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.53              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   74.39
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.41
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   88.02
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.98              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    418  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.78              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   58.19              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.03               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   44.28               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.90
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   45.37               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   64.10
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.54
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   42.31
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   57.69
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   38.08
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.53
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.39              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.74              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   62.57               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.80
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.50               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    284   54.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   12.34
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    227   43.24               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   13.78
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   56.76               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.90
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   22.52
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   18.11
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   22.34
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   38.34
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   61.66              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.82
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.71
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   39.47
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0071-02

0071 PORTAGE 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.77
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.68
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.55


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   65.96
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.04


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   72.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0072-01

0072 PORTAGE 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1269
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.36              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   77.69
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.12
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   85.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.10              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    434  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.26              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   64.92              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.82               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   43.94               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.75
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.83               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.25
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.85
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.03
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   60.97
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   37.35
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   55.77
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.88              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   32.65              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   62.39               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   41.32
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.79               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    328   58.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   10.92
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.47               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.28
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   60.53               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.65
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.75
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   16.92
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   23.48
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.43
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   63.57              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.42
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.68
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0072-02

0072 PORTAGE 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.57
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.61
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.82


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   67.32
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.68


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   70.15
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0073-01

0073 PORTAGE 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1519
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.18              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   84.15
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.40
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   83.72
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.28              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    598  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.94              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   77.59              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   30.55               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   25.56
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   65.41               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   74.44
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   27.16
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   72.84
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   26.27
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   67.31
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.43              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.58              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   71.41               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.32
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.01               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    485   69.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    9.14
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   27.69               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    9.21
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   72.31               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    8.56
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   29.01
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.51
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   24.58
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   27.36
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   72.64              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.92
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.08
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0073-02

0073 PORTAGE 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.99
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   34.75
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   29.26


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   69.45
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.55


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   75.53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.47
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0074-01

0074 PORTAGE 19
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    968
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.91              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   77.35
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.65
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   84.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.41              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   39.39              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   55.15              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.45               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.39               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.56
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.37               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   64.44
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.81
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.00
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.00
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.15
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.53
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.32              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.11              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   59.11               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   44.23
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.77               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    203   55.77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.55
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.73               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.27
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.27               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   11.01
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.20
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.71
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.27
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   38.67
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   61.33              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   23.55
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.13
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.32
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0074-02

0074 PORTAGE 19
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   54.34
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.72
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.94


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   65.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.29


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   70.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0075-01

0075 PORTAGE 20
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1269
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.09              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   80.45
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.99
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   86.08
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.92              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    446  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.92              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   54.19              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.89               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   44.77               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   40.81
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.43               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   59.19
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.18
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   42.60
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   57.40
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.69
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   53.66
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.48              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.21              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   57.30               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   44.57
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.49               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    337   55.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.29
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    256   41.56               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   13.12
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   58.44               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   12.09
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   22.04
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.55
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   22.90
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.79
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   59.21              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.35
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.65
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.99
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0075-02

0075 PORTAGE 20
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   44.93
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.26
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   21.81


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   67.50
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.50


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   72.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.18
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0076-01

0076 PORTAGE 21
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.73              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   85.27
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.42
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   82.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.10              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    554  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.46              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   64.55              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.99               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   45.76               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   33.53
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   48.73               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   66.47
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.69
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   36.91
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   63.09
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   32.86
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   60.98
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.03              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   28.18              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   67.81               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   39.43
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.86               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    404   60.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   10.69
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   39.47               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   11.93
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   60.53               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141    9.66
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   22.89
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   18.78
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   26.05
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   34.83
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   65.17              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.62
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.28
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0076-02

0076 PORTAGE 21
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   44.48
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   38.71
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.81


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   69.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.12


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   73.80
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.20
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0077-01

0077 PORTAGE 22
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    998
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.13              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   80.78
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.05
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   84.09
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.91              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   39.84              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   56.10              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.07               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   45.91               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   34.74
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   44.85               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   65.26
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.58
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.23
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   59.77
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   39.29
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   54.04
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.68              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    459  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   32.92              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   63.23               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   41.95
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.85               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    364   58.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   10.96
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    252   40.13               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.47
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   59.87               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   11.86
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   22.47
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   18.00
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   23.24
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   39.07
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   60.93              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.55
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.03
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   43.42
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0077-02

0077 PORTAGE 22
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   44.20
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   39.86
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.94


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   69.81
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   30.19


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   72.99
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.01
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0078-01

0078 PORTAGE 23
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    960
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.52              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   79.58
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   86.42
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.58              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   43.42              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   54.39              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   49.43               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.88
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.89               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   61.12
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   43.50
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   56.50
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   42.66
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   51.39
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.95              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   39.65              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   57.81               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   47.76
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.54               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    256   52.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   13.35
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.15               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   13.87
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   55.85               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.62
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   21.48
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   15.64
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   23.04
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.81
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.19              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.94
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.93
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   47.13
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0078-02

0078 PORTAGE 23
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.15
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.76
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.09


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   67.09
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.91


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   69.97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0079-01

0079 PORTAGE 24
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.69              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   83.03
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.81
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   83.72
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.28              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.66              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   61.24              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.10               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.14               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   34.25
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   47.46               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   65.75
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.45
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.87
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   60.13
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   36.94
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   57.36
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.56              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   33.48              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   63.36               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   43.73
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.85               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    359   56.27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   12.72
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   40.68               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   14.04
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   59.32               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   11.32
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.25
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   16.91
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   23.75
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   40.63
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   59.38              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.55
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.60
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0079-02

0079 PORTAGE 24
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.41
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   32.96
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   26.63


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   75.10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.90


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   77.15
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0080-01

0080 PORTAGE 25
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.69              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   76.86
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.62
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   82.84
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.16              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   42.37              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.67              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.24               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.79
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   46.12               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   66.21
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.44
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.05
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   57.95
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.08
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.79
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.13              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   34.55              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   62.73               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.00
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    231   55.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.29
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   42.33               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   12.72
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   57.67               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.37
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   20.23
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.11
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.28
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.86
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.14              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.79
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.61
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0080-02

0080 PORTAGE 25
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.53
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.04
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.43


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   71.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.61


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   73.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.59
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0081-01

0081 PORTAGE 26
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    947
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.56              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   76.75
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.05
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   86.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.89              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.33              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   63.51              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.15               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   48.04               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   31.05
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.25               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   68.95
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   39.53
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.47
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   34.43
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   57.51
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.88              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   29.74              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   65.15               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   42.94
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.93               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   11.17
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.39               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   12.08
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   60.61               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.81
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   24.52
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.71
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.71
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   38.14
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   61.86              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.59
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.46
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   42.95
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0081-02

0081 PORTAGE 26
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   48.25
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   36.46
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.28


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   68.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.52


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   71.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0082-01

0082 PORTAGE 27
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.40              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   81.49
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.09
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   82.73
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   17.27              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    622  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.96              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.49              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.55               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   44.26               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   36.05
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   46.77               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   63.95
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.44
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   44.08
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   55.92
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   42.20
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   52.44
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.37              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   37.56              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   60.37               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   46.13
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.07               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    425   53.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   11.78
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    345   44.01               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   14.12
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   55.99               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   12.60
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   20.62
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   16.58
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   24.31
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   39.92
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   60.08              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   23.66
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   29.58
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   46.76
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0082-02

0082 PORTAGE 27
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   53.80
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   32.71
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.49


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   66.52
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   33.48


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   71.21
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   28.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0083-01

0083 PORTAGE 28
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    676
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.21              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   75.14
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.57
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   85.98
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.02              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.52              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.59              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.88               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.90               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.76
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   41.48               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   63.24
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.72
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   44.59
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   55.41
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   36.43
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.26
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.31              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.67              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   60.30               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   45.95
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.03               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.47
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.74               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   14.65
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   53.26               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.08
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.37
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.81
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.62
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   44.24
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.76              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.71
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.09
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   43.20
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0083-02

0083 PORTAGE 28
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.52
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.38
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.11


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   67.08
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   32.92


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   71.38
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0084-01

0084 PORTAGE 31
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    655
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   70.65
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.35
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   88.05
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.95              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.03              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.66              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.65               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.22
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.76               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   62.78
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.75
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   46.33
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.67
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.63
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.07
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.01              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.22              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   55.46               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.84
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.32               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    177   51.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.48
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.40               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.06
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   54.60               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.75
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.45
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.65
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.61
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.55
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.45              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.78
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.25
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0084-02

0084 PORTAGE 31
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.73
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.11
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.16


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   66.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.33


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.55
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0085-01

0085 PORTAGE 32
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    930
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.74              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   77.17
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.96
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   83.80
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.20              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    387  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.71              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   58.23              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.06               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.16               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   33.20
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   47.95               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   66.80
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.05
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   37.02
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   62.98
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.71
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   57.14
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.95              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.99              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   63.60               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.20
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.21               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    294   58.80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.47
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.05               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   11.84
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   62.95               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.96
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   23.87
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.33
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   24.53
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.04
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   61.96              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.02
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.11
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.87
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0085-02

0085 PORTAGE 32
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   46.15
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.77
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.08


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   67.61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   32.39


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   71.33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.67
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0086-01

0086 PORTAGE 33
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    606
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.22              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   76.10
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.90
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   85.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.81              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   59.88              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.79               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.07               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.15
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   44.44               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.85
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.71
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.33
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.67
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.89
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   52.71
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.41              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.87              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.64               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.90
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.21               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    180   53.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.90
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.69               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.52
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.31               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.20
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.82
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.40
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   23.17
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   39.05
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   60.95              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   25.82
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.64
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   50.55
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0086-02

0086 PORTAGE 33
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   60.54
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.15
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.31


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   67.53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.47


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   71.59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0087-01

0087 PORTAGE 35
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.79              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   81.94
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.76
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   83.60
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.40              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    591  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.79              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   66.86              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.35               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   40.08               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.77
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   55.35               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   68.23
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.57
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   36.44
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   63.56
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   34.80
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   59.73
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.47              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.61              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   67.25               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.12
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    440   61.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    9.89
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   37.17               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   10.98
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   62.83               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   10.03
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   25.31
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   18.35
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   25.44
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   33.74
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   66.26              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   26.02
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   25.08
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.90
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0087-02

0087 PORTAGE 35
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   42.45
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   35.77
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.78


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   67.17
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.83


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   72.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0088-01

0088 PORTAGE 36
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   78.09
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.70
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.22
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   83.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.61              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.96              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   60.67              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.37               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   45.82               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   37.66
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   45.67               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   62.34
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.79
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   42.01
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   57.99
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   39.25
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   53.74
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.70              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   36.54              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   59.02               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   45.54
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.43               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    336   54.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   12.11
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    271   43.15               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   14.40
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   56.85               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.37
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   23.00
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   15.47
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   23.65
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.13
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.87              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.65
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.16
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.19
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0088-02

0088 PORTAGE 36
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   42.77
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.49
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.74


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   72.30
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.70


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   76.61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.39
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0089-01

0089 PORTAGE 37
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    967
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.60              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   81.09
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.73
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   83.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.99              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    466  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.25              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   60.56              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.19               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.74               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   35.34
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   50.93               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   64.66
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.87
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.05
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   60.95
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   34.83
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   60.35
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.65              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.44              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   63.41               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   42.76
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.15               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.67
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.02               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   13.36
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   58.98               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   11.37
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   22.04
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.90
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   24.65
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   36.63
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   63.37              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.15
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.25
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0089-02

0089 PORTAGE 37
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.04
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.74
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.22


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   68.66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.34


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   72.05
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.95
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0090-01

0090 PORTAGE 38
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.04              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   86.43
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.12
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   82.34
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.66              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.40              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   77.93              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.77               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.36
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   71.68               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   76.64
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.98
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.80
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   76.20
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.44
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   72.75
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.81              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.93              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   75.65               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.79
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.41               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    361   75.21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.96
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.05               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.83
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   74.95               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    6.87
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   29.88
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   20.50
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.95
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.67
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.33              PORTAGE SCHOOL CORP MBR AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHAD BOGUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.85
                                                                         RON NECCO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.37
                                                                         WILMA VAZQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   63.78
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0090-02

0090 PORTAGE 38
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTAGE SCHOOL MEMBER DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 JESSICA BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.64
 LISA R. KETTWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   35.16
 FRANCES VEGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.21


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   70.69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.31


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   76.34
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0091-01

0091 PORTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    978
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.17              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   72.89
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   26.71
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   84.33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.67              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   55.36
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.64
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   51.16
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   44.65              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    342   59.89
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.11
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   57.45              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   36.52              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.36               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.68

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   56.59
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.72               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   43.41
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.78
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   51.77
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.23
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   47.70
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   49.74              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.56              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   54.24               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   58.83
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   45.76               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    233   41.17


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   50.53               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   16.50
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   49.47               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   17.69
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   15.22
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   18.37
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   13.10
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.13
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0091-02

0091 PORTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   68.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   31.61


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   70.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0092-01

0092 PORTER 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1147
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.17              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   75.82
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.27
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   85.63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.37              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   58.94
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   41.06
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.76
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.21              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   52.30
                                                                         SHELLI VANDENBURGH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   40.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                       EVAN J. DEMAREE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.04
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   63.69
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   30.95              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.58              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.79               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00


US SENATOR                                                              TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   54.10               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   56.32
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   40.75               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   43.68
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.40
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   43.60
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.02
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   45.62
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.36              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    403   58.07              VOTE FOR  1
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   41.93               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   60.44
                                                                         JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    269   39.56

SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   52.35              VOTE FOR  3
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.65               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.31
                                                                         JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   16.82
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   16.29
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.31
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   12.63
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   17.64
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0092-02

0092 PORTER 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   64.31
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   35.69


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   66.54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0093-01

0093 PORTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.25              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   74.09
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.76
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   82.74
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   17.26              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   60.30
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   39.70
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   58.94
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.88              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.18              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    451   61.03
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   38.97
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   61.67              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.07              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.74               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.79
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   55.32               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   44.21
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   40.03
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   54.71
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   45.29
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   50.93
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   46.54              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.53              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    427   58.98               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   62.89
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   41.02               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    272   37.11


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   52.70               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   16.70
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   47.30               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   16.45
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   16.45
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   18.59
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   12.84
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   18.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0093-02

0093 PORTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   63.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.33


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   66.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0094-01

0094 PORTER 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1333
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.47              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   73.86
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   25.57
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   82.84
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.16              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   58.39
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   41.61
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   59.44
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.11              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.44              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    543   62.06
                                                                         JAMES METRO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   37.94
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   59.91              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   33.44              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.34               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.31

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   57.09
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   56.05               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   42.91
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   38.51
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   54.01
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   45.99
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   51.50
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   45.27              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.11              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    526   60.39               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   61.71
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   39.61               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    332   38.29


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   53.57               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   16.82
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   46.43               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   15.92
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   17.37
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   19.83
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   12.46
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   17.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0094-02

0094 PORTER 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   63.70
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   36.30


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   67.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   32.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0095-01

0095 PORTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1036
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.29              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   76.74
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.62
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   83.89
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.11              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   58.74
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   41.26
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   56.94
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.99              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   54.81
                                                                         SHELLI VANDENBURGH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   41.60
PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                       EVAN J. DEMAREE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.59
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   56.17
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.08              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.80              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00


US SENATOR                                                              TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   54.35               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   56.24
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   42.10               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   43.76
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   58.18
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   41.82
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   51.92
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   46.47
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.60              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    337   55.34              VOTE FOR  1
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   44.66               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   58.90
                                                                         JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    247   41.10

SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   52.17              VOTE FOR  3
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   47.83               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   19.33
                                                                         JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   17.68
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.94
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   16.78
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   12.83
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   16.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0095-02

0095 PORTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   68.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.99


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   71.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   28.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0096-01

0096 PORTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1593
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.33              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   77.22
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   21.83
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   85.58
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.42              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   59.29
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   40.71
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   57.66
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   41.67              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   53.40
                                                                         SHELLI VANDENBURGH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   41.91
PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                       EVAN J. DEMAREE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.68
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   56.48
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   38.79              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.19              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.54               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554  100.00


US SENATOR                                                              TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   52.41               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   55.08
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   43.50               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   44.92
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   56.60
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   43.40
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   50.21
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   47.90
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.89              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    534   57.73              VOTE FOR  1
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   42.27               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   58.61
                                                                         JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    375   41.39

SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   53.89              VOTE FOR  3
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   46.11               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   19.59
                                                                         JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   17.28
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   19.25
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   16.75
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   11.30
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   15.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0096-02

0096 PORTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   66.38
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.62


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   70.13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   29.87
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0097-01

0097 PORTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    452
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.70              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   72.85
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.24
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   87.60
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.40              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   60.42
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   39.58
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   61.36
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.12              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   55.83
                                                                         SHELLI VANDENBURGH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.46
PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                       EVAN J. DEMAREE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.71
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   61.79
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.55              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.66              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00


US SENATOR                                                              TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   54.79               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   58.57
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.47               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.43
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   58.06
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.94
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.27
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.03
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.71              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    166   57.44              VOTE FOR  1
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.56               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.70
                                                                         JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.30

SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.80              VOTE FOR  3
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.20               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.83
                                                                         JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.70
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.83
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.01
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.81
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.82
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0097-02

0097 PORTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

PORTER TWP SCHOOL MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


PORTER TWP SCH BD MBR DST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NATALIE J. WARGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   67.33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.67


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   68.78
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.22
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0098-01

0098 UNION 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.91              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   76.64
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.90
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   82.37
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.63              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   50.00
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   50.00
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.78
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.78              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   53.17              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.55               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   47.95
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.34               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   52.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.40
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.78               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   50.60
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   47.25
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.47              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   57.12              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.23               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   53.03
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    240   46.97


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   52.23               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.91
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.77               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   15.43
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   14.98
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   19.82
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   16.32
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   20.54
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   43.14
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   56.86
                                                                        UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0098-02

0098 UNION 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   75.63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.37


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   79.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.99
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0099-01

0099 UNION 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.18              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   73.40
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.26
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   84.13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.87              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   60.89
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.11
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   65.25
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.04              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   62.15
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.85
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   58.60              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   36.29              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.30               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.91
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.20               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.09
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.67
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   56.23
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.77
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   49.45
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.63              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    214   59.78               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   60.91
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.22               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    138   39.09


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   54.15               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.79
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.85               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.35
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.24
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.73
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.15
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0099-02

0099 UNION 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00


UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   58.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   41.75


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.75
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0100-01

0100 UNION 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.04              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   69.50
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.65
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.85
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   81.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.73              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   66.85
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   33.15
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   64.05
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.64              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   62.17
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    272   37.83
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   60.91              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   32.65              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.25               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.19

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   66.14
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   60.83               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   33.86
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   35.28
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   63.93
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   36.07
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   59.31
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   38.75              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.94              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   65.43               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   68.67
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   34.57               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    219   31.33


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   63.31               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   19.02
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.69               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   21.54
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   21.47
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   14.11
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   10.43
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   13.43
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0100-02

0100 UNION 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00


UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   65.58
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.42


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   66.35
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.65
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0101-01

0101 UNION 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.10              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   72.65
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.70
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   81.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   18.71              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.72
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    342   46.28
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.80
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.86              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.35              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   59.92              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   33.11               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   51.24
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.12               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   48.76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.84

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   52.03
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   51.55               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.97
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.07
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.81              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   50.27              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.93               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   53.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    333   46.25


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    391   54.08               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   15.32
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   45.92               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   16.45
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   16.95
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   18.90
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   13.62
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   18.77
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   47.46
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   52.54
                                                                        UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0101-02

0101 UNION 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   60.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   39.59


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   64.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   35.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0102-01

0102 UNION 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1710
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.31              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   77.89
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.61
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   81.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.81              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   67.63
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   32.37
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   66.60
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   32.17              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   61.63
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    429   38.37
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   62.20              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   32.11              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.64               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   66.82
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   61.41               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   33.18
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   36.17
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   65.85
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   34.15
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   58.95
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   39.36              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.60              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    707   64.92               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   65.92
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.08               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    366   34.08


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   60.97               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   19.33
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   39.03               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   20.87
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   22.08
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   13.93
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   10.64
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   13.16
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0102-02

0102 UNION 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00


UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   69.50
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   30.50


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   71.21
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   28.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0103-01

0103 UNION 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.94              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   74.34
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.25
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   83.17
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.83              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   48.47
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   51.53
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   43.75
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.48              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.77              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00

PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             TREASURER
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   49.83              VOTE FOR  1
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   39.24               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   46.38
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.12               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.82

                                                                        SURVEYOR
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.70
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   43.97               KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   55.30
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   46.63
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.16              COMM DST 3 NORTH
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   58.48              VOTE FOR  1
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.18               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.33


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    265   49.07               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   13.30
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   50.93               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   15.37
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.04
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   20.81
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   15.98
VOTE FOR  1                                                              DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   21.50
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   42.38
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   57.62
                                                                        UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0103-02

0103 UNION 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   67.10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.90


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   69.57
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.43
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0104-01

0104 UNION 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    836
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.15              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   72.45
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.16
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.39
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   84.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.18              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   58.25
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.75
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   54.74
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   43.97              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   58.52
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.48
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.55              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   35.64              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.36               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   56.64
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   53.58               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.36
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   41.51
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   52.65
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.35
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.96
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   45.23              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.62              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   58.05               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.62
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.95               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    217   42.38


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   54.49               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   16.53
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.51               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   16.04
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.14
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.42
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   13.25
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   18.63
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0104-02

0104 UNION 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 1
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT GILLIANA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00


UNION TWP SCHOOL MBR DST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 ROBERT LEWIS TICHY JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   62.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.76


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   66.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0105-01

0105 WASHINGTON 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.06              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   71.60
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   27.71
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   85.65
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   14.35              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   64.09
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   35.91
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   64.23
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   31.92              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.85              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   66.39
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   33.61
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   62.78              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   29.40              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.09               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.72

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   63.50
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   61.59               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   36.50
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.02
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   59.97
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   40.03
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   56.62
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.81              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.57              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    472   66.01               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   68.97
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.03


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   57.44               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   18.15
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   42.56               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   21.25
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   17.84
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   16.13
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   11.39
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   15.24
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0105-02

0105 WASHINGTON 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   47.51
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   52.49


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   52.18
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.82


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   63.52
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.48


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   66.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0106-01

0106 WASHINGTON 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1292
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.98              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   71.77
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   27.90
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   83.65
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.35              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   54.52
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   45.48
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   55.21
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.70              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.09              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   59.52
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.48
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   53.66              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   38.12              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.53               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.70

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   59.03
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   51.58               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.97
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   41.82
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13              SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   52.81
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   47.19
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   48.42
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   47.76              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.69              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13               LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    423   58.10               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   60.68
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   41.90               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    287   39.32


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   49.32               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   16.81
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   50.68               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   18.18
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   16.22
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   18.63
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   13.81
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   16.35
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0106-02

0106 WASHINGTON 2
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.36
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   46.64


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   49.80
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   50.20


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   67.68
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.32


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   69.33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.67
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0107-01

0107 WASHINGTON 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1217
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.27              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   74.19
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.66
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   80.51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.49              SENATOR DISTRICT 5
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED CHARBONNEAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   55.72
STRAIGHT PARTY                                                           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.28
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.03
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   38.89              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   61.34
                                                                         PAMELA MISHLER FISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   38.66
PRESIDENT AND VICE
VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   57.28              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   36.10              VOTE FOR  1
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.29               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.32

                                                                        TREASURER
US SENATOR                                                              VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                              CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   58.66
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   54.60               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   41.34
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.80
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.56
GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR                                                 KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   45.44
VOTE FOR  1
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   51.73
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   46.17              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.10              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00


ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        COMM DST 3 NORTH
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    455   59.01               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   61.40
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   40.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    293   38.60


SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                  COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   50.98               TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   16.83
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   49.02               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   17.91
                                                                         RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   15.50
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   17.91
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   13.93
                                                                         DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   17.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0107-02

0107 WASHINGTON 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

EAST PORTER CO. MBR AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 JILL M. BIBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00


EAST PORTER CO. MBR MORGAN TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 STEVEN D. LESKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.67
 MARK SAVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.33


EAST PORTER CO. MBR PLEASANT TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KAREN HIGBIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.69
 SHELLY M. SPAGNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.31


EAST PORTER CO. MBR WASH. TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 FRANKLIN DESSUIT SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   66.55
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.45


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   69.63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.37
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0108-01

0108 WESTCHESTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    660
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.45              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   83.86
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   73.20
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.80              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   39.10              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   56.39              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.51               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.43               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   39.36
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   58.48               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   60.64
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.34
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   63.66
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   33.50
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   60.10
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.39              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.16              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   67.26               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.72
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.58               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    203   53.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.61
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    145   38.87               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.13
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.13               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.45
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.47
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   25.03
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   21.30
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.69
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   66.31              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0108-02

0108 WESTCHESTER 1
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   70.45
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.55


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   73.31
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.69
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0109-01

0109 WESTCHESTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.63              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   80.94
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.90
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   74.62
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.38              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   46.93              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   50.44              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.63               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.87               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   44.89
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.48               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.11
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.75
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   52.25
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   39.27
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   54.74
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.99              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   35.66              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   60.70               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   54.81
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.64               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   11.28
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    318   48.04               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   16.69
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   51.96               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   10.82
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   21.78
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   20.88
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   18.56
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   41.65
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   58.35              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0109-02

0109 WESTCHESTER 3
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   68.49
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.51


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   71.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.12
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0110-01

0110 WESTCHESTER 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1445
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.85              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   78.79
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   21.21
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   82.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   17.71              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    597  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.13              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   57.55              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.32               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   43.17               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   43.78
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   46.40               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   56.22
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.36
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.79
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   58.21
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   39.51
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   53.41
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.07              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   33.70              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   61.38               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   50.57
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.92               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    392   49.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   11.54
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    350   44.36               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   16.72
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   55.64               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   11.00
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   19.58
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   22.38
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   18.77
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   38.71
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   61.29              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0110-02

0110 WESTCHESTER 4
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   69.66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   30.34


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   72.27
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0111-01

0111 WESTCHESTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    847
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.88              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   77.94
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.86
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   78.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.33              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   43.24              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   52.43              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.32               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   43.35               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   42.12
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   47.30               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.88
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.70
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.45
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   59.55
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.56
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   55.03
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.04              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.61              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   63.22               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   47.59
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.17               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.17
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    239   44.84               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   14.71
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   55.16               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    8.66
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   21.43
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   24.45
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   20.59
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.80
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   58.20              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0111-02

0111 WESTCHESTER 5
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   67.65
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   32.35


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   71.23
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.77
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0112-01

0112 WESTCHESTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    204
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.02              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   74.40
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.71              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.82              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.22               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   53.52
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.34               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.48
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   58.70
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.30
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   51.70
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.26
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.38              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.26               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   59.85
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.36               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     55   40.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.29
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.34               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.77
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.14
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.46
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   15.19
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.15
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.75
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.25              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0112-02

0112 WESTCHESTER 6
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.86
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.14


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   77.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0113-01

0113 WESTCHESTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1406
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.09              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   75.76
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.71
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   76.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.12              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    576  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.19              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   57.28              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.53               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   41.55               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   45.42
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   49.89               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   54.58
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.40
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   48.28
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   51.72
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   43.06
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   51.04
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    5.90              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    549  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   40.28              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   56.73               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   52.36
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.99               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    394   47.64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   13.23
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    383   45.92               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   17.33
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   54.08               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   13.01
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   19.28
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   19.87
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   17.28
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   44.03
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   55.97              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0113-02

0113 WESTCHESTER 7
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   65.41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   34.59


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   69.52
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   30.48
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0114-01

0114 WESTCHESTER 8
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1232
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.79              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   77.00
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.33
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   79.56
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.44              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.53              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   47.91              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.56               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   47.78               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   46.92
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   43.49               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   53.08
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.86
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   46.85
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   53.15
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.64
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   49.18
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.73              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   39.30              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   55.31               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   52.99
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.09               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    314   47.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   12.23
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    327   49.10               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   17.74
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   50.90               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   11.36
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   19.40
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   20.80
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   18.47
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   43.29
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   56.71              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0114-02

0114 WESTCHESTER 8
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   69.32
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   30.68


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   73.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0115-01

0115 WESTCHESTER 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1301
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.56              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   76.59
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   22.98
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   77.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   22.29              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   53.85              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   43.91              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.24               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   52.17               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   54.27
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.70               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   45.73
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.75
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   51.53
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   48.47
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   51.05
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   43.37
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.58              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   48.13              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   49.18               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   61.17
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.58               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    318   38.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   15.18
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    458   55.18               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   19.69
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   44.82               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   13.84
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   17.86
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   17.97
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   15.45
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   50.72
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   49.28              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0115-02

0115 WESTCHESTER 9
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   63.45
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   36.55


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   66.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   33.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0116-01

0116 WESTCHESTER 10
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.09              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   78.69
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.40
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   80.65
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.35              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.67              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.29              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.04               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   45.82               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   46.57
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   45.82               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   53.43
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.54
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   46.68
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   53.32
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.88
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   49.69
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.27              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.15              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   56.97               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   50.16
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.88               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    310   49.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   12.49
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    299   47.16               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   15.80
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   52.84               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   11.68
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   20.06
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   21.16
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   18.81
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   45.19
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   54.81              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0116-02

0116 WESTCHESTER 10
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   66.46
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.54


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   67.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0117-01

0117 WESTCHESTER 11
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1126
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.23              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   76.14
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.70
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   82.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.08              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    485  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.89              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   51.52              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.60               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   51.70               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.65
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   39.09               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   53.35
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.55
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   48.85
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   51.15
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   45.51
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   47.39
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.81              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   40.84              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   54.69               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   51.35
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.33               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   13.98
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.45               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   17.74
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.55               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   12.30
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   16.06
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   22.04
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   17.88
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.11
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   52.89              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0117-02

0117 WESTCHESTER 11
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.92
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   33.08


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   68.67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0118-01

0118 WESTCHESTER 12
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1353
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.78              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   75.59
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.02
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   76.11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   23.89              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   43.25              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.97              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.78               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   44.10               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   45.21
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   47.85               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   54.79
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.49
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   44.31
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   55.69
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   41.86
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   52.06
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.96              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   37.53              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   59.15               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   54.77
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.09               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    379   45.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   11.29
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    392   46.56               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   16.83
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   53.44               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   10.42
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   20.47
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   22.52
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   18.47
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   40.66
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   59.34              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0118-02

0118 WESTCHESTER 12
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   66.82
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   33.18


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   68.54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   31.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0119-01

0119 WESTCHESTER 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    684
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.84              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   76.90
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.11
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   79.02
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.98              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   40.52              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.21              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.27               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.38               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.86
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   47.51               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   57.14
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.82
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.86
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   58.14
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.51
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.74
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.75              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.65              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   61.18               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.89
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.17               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    219   50.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   10.99
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.16               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.81
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   55.84               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    9.45
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.99
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.99
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   19.77
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   40.05
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.95              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0119-02

0119 WESTCHESTER 13
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   68.22
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.78


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   72.97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0120-01

0120 WESTCHESTER 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1301
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.03              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   76.88
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.53
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   78.37
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.63              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         SCOTT D. PELATH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   53.33              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.08              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   51.80               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   56.50
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   42.26               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   43.50
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.75
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   55.38
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   44.63
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   51.89
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   44.81
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.30              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   51.18              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   46.58               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   61.84
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.24               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    311   38.16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   15.24
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    479   57.92               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   19.38
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   42.08               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   16.75
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   16.59
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   16.48
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   15.57
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   53.24
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   46.76              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0120-02

0120 WESTCHESTER 14
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   69.19
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.81


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   72.03
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0121-01

0121 WESTCHESTER 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.20              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   74.26
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.55
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   81.01
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.99              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.47              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.17              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.36               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   50.50               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   51.59
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   40.40               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   48.41
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.81
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.27
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   49.73
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   48.71
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.28
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.83              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   44.82              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.78               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   55.50
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.40               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   14.84
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   51.42               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   18.75
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   48.58               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   13.49
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   17.64
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   17.96
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   17.32
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   47.80
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   52.20              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0121-02

0121 WESTCHESTER 16
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   63.26
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.74


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   65.75
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.25
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0122-01

0122 WESTCHESTER 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    310
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.68              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   78.69
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   79.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.61              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.11              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   45.10               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.81
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.33               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   64.19
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.26
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   58.74
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   39.60
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.02
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.38              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   62.42               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.38
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.01               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     85   58.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.13
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.36               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.07
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.64               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.31
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.91
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.37
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.20
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.86              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0122-02

0122 WESTCHESTER 17
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   27.12


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   80.34
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0123-01

0123 WESTCHESTER 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    622
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449                      US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.19              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   77.96
                                                                         DONNA DUNN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.04
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   78.48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.52              STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR  1
 REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   48.05              SUPERIOR JUDGE DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   50.00              VOTE FOR  1
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95               JULIA M. JENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00


PRESIDENT AND VICE                                                      TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
 TRUMP / PENCE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   50.11               CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   49.27
 CLINTON / KAINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   43.37               MICHELLE CLANCY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.73
 JOHNSON / WELD (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
                                                                        SURVEYOR
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
US SENATOR                                                               BILL RENSBERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   53.73
VOTE FOR  1                                                              KEVIN D. BREITZKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.27
 TODD YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.60
 EVAN BAYH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   48.97
 LUCY BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.43              COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 SOUTH
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         LAURA SHURR BLANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00

GOVERNOR AND LT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             COMM DST 3 NORTH
 HOLCOMB / CROUCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.68              VOTE FOR  1
 GREGG / HALE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   56.42               JIM BIGGS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.83
 BELL / TATGENHORST (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.90               JEFFREY L. CHIDESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                                                                        COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                        VOTE FOR  3
VOTE FOR  1                                                              TRAVIS GEARHART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   12.49
 CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.48               JEFF LARSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   17.93
 LORENZO ARREDONDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   49.52               RICH PARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.77
                                                                         SYLVIA GRAHAM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   17.61
                                                                         BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   18.78
SUPINT OF PUB INSTRUCT                                                   DAN L. WHITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.42
VOTE FOR  1
 JENNIFER MCCORMICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.66
 GLENDA RITZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.34              DUNELAND SCH. BD. AT-LARGE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                         JOHN R. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA                              OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  GENERAL ELECTION
                                                  NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/18/16 03:24 PM                                                                             REPORT-EL30      PAGE 0123-02

0123 WESTCHESTER 18
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

DUNELAND SCH. BD JACKSON TWP
VOTE FOR  1
 KRISTIN S. KROEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


COURT OF APPEALS THIRD DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   73.70
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.30


COURT OF APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   76.28
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.72